Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20072008 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
7/19/08

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Caleb Williams

Champions

Springville Novice 65 187
2nd William Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Schoolboy 112 164
3rd Matt Lee

Pride Wrestling

Murray Novice 60 150
4th Taylor LaMont

Champions

Springville Midget 60 149
5th Jaxon Cole

North Summit

Coalville Midget 50 140
5th Grant LaMont

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 98 140
7th Kimball Bastian

Champions

Springville Novice 95 127
8th Siondileigh Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 60 124
9th Jesse Carlisle

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 112 119
10th Jacob Ribald

Vandit

West Jordan Schoolboy 120 117
11th MacKelti Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Novice 85 112
12th Brandon George

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 84 107
13th Cole Moody

Pride Wrestling

Murray Midget 60 103
14th Garrick Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Bantam 50 102
15th Sean Johnson

Pride Wrestling

Murray Midget 75 100
16th Teddy Hackford

Wasatch

Heber City Schoolboy 128 99
17th Chandler Strand

Vandit

West Jordan Novice 84 94
18th Jed Lee

Pride Wrestling

Murray Bantam 45 92
19th Josh Searle

Elite

Kaysville Schoolboy 105 89
20th Andrew Du Bose

Warrior Freestyle Club

North Ogden Schoolboy 175 88
20th Tyler Jensen

Vandit

West Jordan Schoolboy 70 88
22nd Helaman Suesue

Pride Wrestling

Murray Midget 75 83
22nd Johnny O'Hearon

Elite

Kaysville Novice 85 83
24th Conner Wengreen

Pony Express

Hyrum Midget 65 78
25th Justyn Ribald

Vandit

West Jordan Bantam 65 75
25th Cameron Killian

Champions

Springville Novice 75 75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 7

  • Pride Wrestling 5

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 4

  • Vandit 4

  • Elite 2

  • North Summit 1

  • Pony Express 1

  • Warrior Freestyle Club 1

  • Wasatch 1

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail