Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 Box Elder Tournament
Freestyle April 18, 2009 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 35-40 lbs.

      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit

      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kayd Craig, Independent

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Matias Rodriguez, Legion

      • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 5th Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Cael Smith, Stingers

      • 2nd James LeBaron, Riverton 3 Style

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Xavier Martinez, Attack

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd River Wardle, Vandit

      • 3rd Hunter Rex, North Summit

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Independent

      • 3rd Isaac Fisher, Legion

      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Legion

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Gage Thornton, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dakota Dippold, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 4th Diego Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 5th Rene Rodriguez, Legion

      • 6th Gabe Hammons, Logan Champs

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Maverik Skinner, Independent

      • 2nd Austin Goff, Legion

      • 3rd Zack Smith, Stingers

      • 4th Ethan Hansen, Independent

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Keller Rock, Elite

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Jacob Frei, Independent

      • 5th Soren Williams, Legion

      • 6th Alec Bolingbroke, Independent

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Payne, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Ashton Lyons, Wasatch

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Weber

      • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 5th Kaiden Lamb, Stingers

      • 6th Mitchel Slach, Wasatch

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st John Manning, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Sanpete

      • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Sanpete

      • 4th Tanner Payne, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Legion

      • 4th Cayden Quintana, Grapplers West

      • 5th Quinn Tesch, Independent

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Independent

      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Riverton 3 Style

      • 4th Trayce Martinez, Stingers

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Steven McNaughton, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jordan Broadwell, Grapplers West

      • 4th Karson Barrett, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 5th Mitch Frei, Independent

      • 6th Dylan Hansen, Independent

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Ty Thornton, South Summit

      • 4th Colton Mcbride, Pony Express

      • 5th Wyatt Cleveland, Independent

      • 6th Jayden Burton, Attack

    • 87 lbs.

      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Roy

      • 3rd Gage Sackett, Roy

      • 4th Calvin Giese, Wasatch

    • 95-103 lbs.

      • 1st Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Ben Rosier, Stingers

      • 3rd Justin Swainston, Wasatch

    • 120+ lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Briskey, Weber

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60-65 lbs.

      • 1st Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Stingers

      • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 5th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Kelton Brandley, Weber

      • 3rd Kayden Prescott, North Summit

      • 4th Shawn Kelley, Attack

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Ben Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Skippy Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 4th Caleb Rasmussen, Diamondbacks

      • 5th Coleman Thacker, Logan Champs

      • 6th LeRoy Sandberg, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 80-85A lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack

      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont

      • 4th Wade Schmid, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 5th Payton Yates, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 6th Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton 3 Style

    • 80-85B lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Elite

      • 2nd Ashton Seely, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Zane Rasmussen, Independent

      • 4th Logan Rex, North Summit

      • 5th Garrett Lamb, Independent

      • 6th Braxton Anderson, Independent

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Greg Lamb, Independent

      • 2nd Carlos Labaron, Riverton 3 Style

    • 95-100 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Stingers

      • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Weber

      • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 77-84 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

      • 3rd Legend Carter, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Cody Jensen, Vandit

      • 5th Trevor Lowe, Pony Express

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 4th Kris Scott, Independent

      • 5th Damon Fornengo, Independent

      • 6th Dakota Caldwell, Elite

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Britain Carter, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Landon Knutzen, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Thomas Thacker, Logan Champs

      • 5th Cameron Schwab, Pony Express

      • 6th Caden Kirkland, Elite

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Nico Disera, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Easton Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 4th Justin Oswald, Pony Express

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd Matt Knezovich, Independent

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Elite

      • 3rd Hunter Ballam, Logan Champs

      • 4th Jake McNaughten, Wasatch

      • 5th Kenner French, Riverton 3 Style

      • 6th Spencer Brody, Independent

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Williams, Stingers

      • 2nd Tanner Marriott, Weber

      • 3rd Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 4th Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 136-144 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

      • 2nd Eric Johnson, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Jared Brown, Independent

    • 160-175 lbs.

      • 1st Eric Finley, Independent

      • 2nd Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Independent

      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Attack

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Wayne Harper, Attack

    • 91-98 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 105-112 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Rowley, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 4th Josh Boman, Attack

      • 5th Robby Miner, Wasatch

      • 6th Keaton Smoot, Northside

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Dante Winward, Stingers

      • 2nd Kanchi Abe, Northside

      • 3rd Kaden Nipko, Weber

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Justys Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Dalton Anderson, Vandit

      • 4th Kenny Holmes, Stingers

      • 5th Ben Cawley, Independent

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 4th Austin Van Eklenburg, Grapplers West

      • 5th Logan Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 6th Spencer Maybee, Northside

    • 135A lbs.

      • 1st Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Nate Lamb, Vandit

      • 3rd Daniel Bactista, Northside

      • 4th Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

      • 5th Tre Behunin, Team Tooele

      • 6th Connor Weaver, Elite

    • 135B lbs.

      • 1st Mark Michels, Vandit

      • 2nd Jerome Putvin, Vandit

      • 3rd Koy Ash, Pioneers of Wrestling Club

      • 4th Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st DJ Argyle, Independent

      • 2nd Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

      • 4th Kaden Wilson, Bonneville

      • 5th Jesse Condie, Team Tooele

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 2nd Richard Schlitz, Independent

      • 3rd Austin Goeltz, Olympus

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 2nd Zach Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Riley Robins, Independent

      • 4th Christian Schulte, Blackhole

      • 5th Jordan Tolman, Stingers

      • 6th Zane Rich, Attack

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Jason Fairbourn, Logan Champs

      • 2nd Dachota Keller, Elite

      • 3rd Dillon McVicker, Vandit

      • 4th Tervos Tesch, Roy

      • 5th Dalton Wright, North Summit

      • 6th Zack Jewell, Grapplers West

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Thomas, Elite

      • 2nd Brad Mortensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Braden Gibson, Vandit

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Robbie Goaziou, Pony Express

      • 2nd Matt Stanley, Vandit

      • 3rd Alec Imel, Independent

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 105-112 lbs.

      • 1st Ronnie Wardleigh, Elite

      • 2nd Kyle Shepherd, Northside

      • 3rd Colby Nez, Vandit

    • 119-125 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Christensen, Uintah Utes

      • 2nd Cody Goodsell, Elite

      • 3rd Derek Beeston, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Ryan Hope, Independent

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Trae Bennett, Elite

      • 2nd Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 3rd Gavin Robbins, Vandit

      • 4th Ben Ferry, Stingers

      • 5th Justus Minardi, Independent

      • 6th Austin Burtis, Attack

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite

      • 2nd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Kyle Leatherow, Fremont

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Sackett, Elite

      • 2nd Konner Marshall, Elite

      • 3rd David Putvin, Vandit

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 2nd Derrick Jarrett, Independent

      • 3rd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

    • 152-160 lbs.

      • 1st Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Taylor Skinner, Independent

      • 4th Matt Martinez, Elite

      • 4th Jacob Smith, Independent

      • 5th Danner Kjar, Northside

      • 6th Eric Michels, Vandit

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Niko Klus, South Summit

      • 2nd Matt Gallen, NIKA

      • 3rd Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

      • 4th Tanner Prestwich, Independent

      • 5th Luke Blanch, Weber

      • 6th Jaron Sever, Stingers

    • 189-215 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Craner, Fremont

      • 2nd Jayron Bolingbroke, Independent

      • 3rd Zach Wittusen, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Joe Flores, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Sergio Pedroza, Elite

      • 2nd Shane Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Josh Warsham, Independent

      • 4th Rylee Reeves, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail