Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
6/21/10

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Cole Eldredge Throwdown American Fork 50 51
2nd David Edwards Uintah Vernal 40 50
3rd Royce Boyer North Summit Coalville 45 43
4th Taigon Bushell South Summit Kamas 45 40
5th Simjay Engberg Phoenix Salt Lake City 35 29
6th Ryan Sazama Morgan Wrestling Club Morgan 65 28
7th Noah Mandleco Fremont Plain City 55 25
8th Weston Nielsen Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 45 24
9th Luke Smith North Summit Coalville 40 23
10th Austin Kelly Wasatch Heber City 40 21
11th Will Korth Morgan Wrestling Club Morgan 45 20
11th Kolden Woodbeck Phoenix Salt Lake City 35 20
13th Bronson Richins North Summit Coalville 50 19
14th Cam Ford Payson Grappling Force Payson 40 14
15th Trapper Kinross Champions Mapleton 40 12
15th Jesse Thatcher Grapplers West Kearns 40 12
17th Tucker Butler Wrestling Thunder Saratoga Springs 45 10
17th Levi Ericson Jordan Junior Wrestling Sandy 55 10
19th Rylan Crowther Morgan Wrestling Club Morgan 45 9
19th William Price Uintah Vernal 60 9
19th Kylan Taylor Team Takedown West Jordan 45 9
22nd Zachary Ferry North Summit Coalville 35 7
22nd Cooper Ford Payson Payson 45 7
22nd Benjamin Mathis Throwdown American Fork 45 7
22nd Greyson McKinnon Altamont Altamont 45 7
22nd Austin Mott Team Tooele Tooele 45 7
22nd Corbin Platt Fremont Plain City 50 7
22nd Keegan Strickland Team Takedown 40 7
22nd Wylee Staples North Summit Coalville 40 7
22nd Ollie Takahashi Throwdown American Fork 35 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • North Summit 5

  • Morgan Wrestling Club 4

  • Throwdown 3

  • Fremont 2

  • Phoenix 2

  • Team Takedown 2

  • Uintah 2

  • Altamont 1

  • Champions 1

  • Grapplers West 1

  • Jordan Junior Wrestling 1

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1

  • Payson 1

  • Payson Grappling Force 1

  • South Summit 1

  • Team Tooele 1

  • Wasatch 1

  • Wrestling Thunder 1

2009 Rankings
2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail