Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Novice (Ages 11 and 12)
7/1/10

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Ashton Seely Champions Mapleton 95 135
2nd Jaxon Cole North Summit Coalville 60 131
3rd Ryan Hansen Champions Mapleton 75 125
4th Taylor LaMont Champions Mapleton 75 123
4th Cole Moody Team Legacy Murray 70 123
6th Sean Johnson Team Legacy Murray 95 94
7th Seth Gardner Wasatch Heber City 70 88
7th Jaron Jensen Grapplers West Kearns 75 88
9th Brandon Meikel Grapplers West Kearns 60 83
10th Wyatt Koelling Logan Champs Logan 105 77
11th Ben Anderson Champions Mapleton 75 74
12th Taten Ringel North Summit Coalville 75 66
12th Conner Wengreen Team Rulon Logan 85 66
14th Jace Tilley Elite Highland 80 64
15th Cameron Hunsaker Throwdown American Fork 70 59
16th Ritchie Heywood Wasatch Heber City 85 56
17th John Manning Team Legacy Murray 65 54
18th Owen Pentz Elite Highland 90 51
19th Connor Kirkland Warrior Freestyle Wrestling North Ogden 85 48
19th Holden Richards Bear Den Garland 65 48
21st Steven Quintana Royal Wrestling Club Roy 95 41
22nd Rex Bowden Wasatch Heber City 95 39
23rd Skylar Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 70 38
24th Garret Hoyt Warrior Freestyle Wrestling North Ogden 105 36
25th William Ludlow Riverton 3-Style Riverton 75 34
25th Xavier Martinez Pride Wrestling Sandy 70 34
25th Cooper Skinner Bear Den Garland 75 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 4

  • Team Legacy 3

  • Wasatch 3

  • Bear Den 2

  • Elite 2

  • Grapplers West 2

  • Warrior Freestyle Wrestling 2

  • Logan Champs 1

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1

  • North Summit 1

  • Pride Wrestling 1

  • Riverton 3-Style 1

  • Royal Wrestling Club 1

  • Team Rulon 1

  • Throwdown 1

2009 Rankings
2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail