Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Schoolboy (Ages 13 and 14)
7/1/10

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Johnny O'Hearon Champions Mapleton 98 176
2nd Matt Lee Pride Wrestling Sandy 70 158
3rd Roy Nash Phoenix Salt Lake City 210 120
4th Joe Mondragon Team Extreme St. George 77 114
5th Tanner Cox Elite Highland 70 98
6th Kimball Bastian Champions Mapleton 136 97
7th Chris Wengreen Team Rulon Logan 105 73
8th Kaden Campbell Elite Highland 112 71
8th Dahotah Dodds Phoenix Salt Lake City 210 71
10th Dillon Gurr Basin Wrestling Club Roosevelt 128 70
11th Spencer Heywood Wasatch Heber City 136 69
11th MacKelti Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 105 69
13th Cole Eldredge Phoenix Salt Lake City 112 68
14th Wyatt German Attack Wrestling Syracuse 136 65
14th Jaydon Rogers Elite Highland 84 65
16th Brooks Robinson Champions Mapleton 105 63
17th Cameron Killian Champions Mapleton 112 61
18th Payton Mair Wasatch Heber City 120 58
19th Bryce Brimhall Attack Wrestling Syracuse 70 56
20th Tyrell Fredrickson Team Rulon Logan 144 53
21st Rylee Foy Elite Highland 136 51
21st Greg Lamb Pride Wrestling Sandy 98 51
23rd Joshua Anderson Champions Mapleton 91 50
23rd Brandon Musselman Grass Valley Wrestling Club 120 50
25th Jacob Armstrong Champions Mapleton 120 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 6

  • Elite 4

  • Phoenix 3

  • Attack 2

  • Pride Wrestling 2

  • Team Rulon 2

  • Wasatch 2

  • Basin Wrestling Club 1

  • Grass Valley Wrestling Club 1

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1

  • Team Extreme 1

2009 Rankings
2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail