Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Box Elder Tournament
Freestyle Feb. 26, 2011 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-37
      • 1st Simjay Engberg, Phoenix
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Teague Brown, Attack Wrestling
    • 39-43
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Hughes, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jack Hammons, Warrior Wrestling Club
    • 44-47
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Lincoln Lofthouse, Team Rulon
      • 3rd Krysta Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 47-48
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tucker Cutler, Bear Den
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-44
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Team Rulon
      • 2nd Isaac Hammons, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Attack Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Ryker Brann, Attack Wrestling
    • 46-50
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hayden Gage, Team Rulon
    • 50-53
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear Den
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tucker Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
    • 61-62
      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon
      • 2nd Cael Wilcox, Bear Den
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 64-68
      • 1st Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Marco Herrera II, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
    • 53-54
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton McIntire, Stingers
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 57-61 B
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 61-64
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay K Zollinger, Bear Den
    • 63-64
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Peak Wrestling
    • 65-71
      • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Payton Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Mason Miller, Grapplers West
    • 66-71
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 73-78
      • 1st Easton Winward, Bear Den
      • 2nd Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Rhett Gebert, Pony Express
    • 73-77
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions
      • 3rd Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 78-81
      • 1st Hadley Davis, Bear Den
      • 2nd Korbon Johnson, South Summit
      • 3rd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den
    • 88-92
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Stephen Harris, Stingers
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 55-61
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Team Tooele
    • 57-62
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 3rd Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 62-65
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 3rd Nick Radl, Peak Wrestling
    • 62-68
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix
    • 69-72
      • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Elite
      • 3rd Braxton Edson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 71-76
      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
    • 74-77
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Zachary Swensen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
    • 76-79
      • 1st Carson Bowdren, Elite
      • 2nd Clay Petersen, Team Rulon
      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers
    • 78-81
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 78-86
      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Pony Express
      • 3rd Jordan Engberg, Phoenix
    • 80-86
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taylor Heath, Pride
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Stingers
    • 87-95
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Elite
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 66-72
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 70-71
      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 81-83
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Elite
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dylan Thompson, Stingers
    • 81-86
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 87-90
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 89-97
      • 1st Landon Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bingham, Stingers
      • 3rd Zachary Orton, Wasatch
    • 91-98
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 93-101
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Bingham, Bear Den
    • 101-107
      • 1st Chase Lemons, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
    • 109-112
      • 1st Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Donivan Banks, Bonneville Wrestling Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Paul Sandlian, Stingers
    • 112-122
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Walker Nipko, Warrior Wrestling Club
    • 121-131
      • 1st Sirrell Hall, Pony Express
      • 2nd Jack Andrews, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 124-129
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Phoenix
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 131-144
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carlos Martinez, Warrior Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mark Hornberger, Bear Den
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 83-88
      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Labrum, Pony Express
      • 3rd Cody Lightfoot, Team Legacy
    • 92-99
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite
      • 2nd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 100-105
      • 1st Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Carson Wikstrom, Bear Den
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 102-106
      • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jacob Shields, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Weston Kolste, Bear Den
    • 106-113
      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Jaden Wiser, Pony Express
      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 110-113
      • 1st Haydan Jackman, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brady Haramoto, Bear Den
      • 3rd Cameron Schwab, Pony Express
    • 116-123
      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 3rd John (Cade) Wilson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 117-119
      • 1st Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Zach Colangelo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
    • 122-123
      • 1st Austin Johnson, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Matt Tingey, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Erny Tomax, Grapplers West
    • 122-124
      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Mason Kendrick, Pony Express
    • 125-127
      • 1st Nico Bellucci, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner VanValkenburg, Bear Den
      • 3rd Taven Secor, Wolf Pack
    • 126-130
      • 1st Dakota Frazier, Champions
      • 2nd Quinton Heath, Pride
      • 3rd William Chavez, Kingdom Klub
    • 125-129
      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Pony Express
      • 2nd Wesly Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brantley McGuire, Attack Wrestling
    • 128-130
      • 1st James Finch, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joshua Boman, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Roberts, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 130
      • 1st Alex Moore, Stingers
      • 2nd Tosh Wilcox, Phoenix
      • 3rd Jordan Tingey, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 131-135
      • 1st Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Trevor Norton, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Brayden Davis, Bear Den
    • 132-137
      • 1st Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Linton, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Dante Winward, Stingers
    • 136-138
      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Justin Anderson, Bear Den
      • 3rd Matt Wilcox, Kingdom Klub
    • 137-143
      • 1st Teagan Hubbard, Stingers
      • 2nd Samuel Hartvigsen, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Wyatt Francis, Attack Wrestling
    • 139-141
      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Francisco Vasquez, Attack Wrestling
    • 140-143
      • 1st Jake Tolman, Stingers
      • 2nd Issac Juarez, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 144-147
      • 1st Kenneth Holmes, Stingers
      • 2nd David Hansen, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Armatage, Stingers
    • 147-153
      • 1st Matthew Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Nick Montague, Grapplers West
    • 150-156
      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling
    • 151-161
      • 1st Alex Werling, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Mathis, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Zachary Furness, Bear Den
    • 151-162
      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers
      • 2nd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Lancaster, Attack Wrestling
    • 164-171
      • 1st Brad Mortensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd William Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 3rd Kenyon James, Kingdom Klub
    • 173-180
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Colton Hadley, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Michael Bargeron, Kingdom Klub
    • 178-187
      • 1st Derek Thomas, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kohler Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 190-201
      • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jared Smith, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Taylor Lancaster, Stingers
    • 215-219
      • 1st Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Palmer, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele
  • Open (18 and Over)
    • 162-177
      • 1st Dennis Mecham, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Gregory, Independent
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail