Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman Feb. 25, 2011 Brigham City, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 45 lbs.
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 50
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Gage, Team Rulon
    • 52-55
      • 1st Chase Swensen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 61-66
      • 1st Cael Smith, Team Rulon
      • 2nd Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Marco Herrera II, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ashton McIntire, Stingers
    • 59-64
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Caleb Swensen, Pony Express
    • 64-66
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Pony Express
      • 3rd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 68-71
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 73-77
      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions
      • 2nd Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Bear Den
    • 78
      • 1st Hadley Davis, Bear Den
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-62
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
    • 62-66
      • 1st William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kayden Mecham, Stingers
    • 68-74
      • 1st Hailey Cox, Elite
      • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Warrior Wrestling Club
    • 72-78
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
      • 2nd Zachary Swensen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 79-86
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Pony Express
      • 3rd Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 84-90
      • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 94-101
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 66-72
      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 81-84
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 89-92
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 93-101
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Pony Express
    • 101-106
      • 1st Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
    • 121-126
      • 1st Sirrell Hall, Pony Express
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 124-129
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Phoenix
      • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 88-92
      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 99-102
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Elite
      • 2nd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
    • 100-106
      • 1st Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Weston Kolste, Bear Den
    • 110-117
      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 119-123
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd John (Cade) Wilson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 122-127 A
      • 1st Erny Tomax, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Quinton Heath, Pride
      • 3rd Dakota Frazier, Champions
    • 122-127 B
      • 1st Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Matt Tingey, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Doninic Kunder, Team Rulon
    • 127-130
      • 1st James Finch, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Pony Express
      • 3rd Alex Moore, Stingers
    • 128-133
      • 1st Kanchi Abe, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Tyler Spencer, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Trevor Norton, Grapplers West
    • 130-138
      • 1st Kalin Gray, Elite
      • 2nd Tyson Roberts, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matt Wilcox, Kingdom Klub
    • 134-140
      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Dante Winward, Stingers
    • 140-143
      • 1st Issac Juarez, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers
      • 3rd Teague Vigil, Attack Wrestling
    • 141-147
      • 1st Kyle Armatage, Stingers
      • 2nd Kent Nielsen, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Thatcher Smoot, Stingers
    • 143-155
      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit
      • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt Francis, Attack Wrestling
    • 145-153
      • 1st Matthew Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Kenneth Holmes, Stingers
      • 3rd Jace Skidmore, Attack Wrestling
    • 154-161
      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers
      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 162-175
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Colton Hadley, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Brandon Lancaster, Attack Wrestling
    • 177-190
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix
      • 3rd Michael Bargeron, Kingdom Klub
    • 179-192
      • 1st Derek Thomas, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jared Smith, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Kohler Smoot, Stingers
    • 201-218
      • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tanner Palmer, Kingdom Klub
  • Open (18 and Over)
    • 162-177
      • 1st Dennis Mecham, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Gregory, Independent
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail