Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20162017 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
6/26/17

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Austin Paris Devils Wrestling Moab Intermediate 60 128
2nd Riker O'Hearon Champions Mapleton Bantam 60 122
3rd Ladd Holman Juab Nephi Intermediate 75 103
4th Jaxton Bowler Ironmen Cedar City Bantam 55 96
5th Kysion Garcia Team Prestige Herriman Schoolboy 70 95
6th Gage Brady Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 80 89
7th Cayaen Smith Team Prestige Herriman Novice 100 87
8th Tanner Telford Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 55 86
9th Kale Zorn Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 50 84
10th Layne Kleimann Team Prestige Herriman Novice 65 81
11th Riggin Boger Champions Mapleton Novice 95 69
11th Ryder Gatten Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Novice 75 69
13th Lione Hola Grapplers West Kearns Intermediate 125 67
13th Landon Shurtleff Champions Mapleton Novice 112 67
15th Connor Simons Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork Intermediate 50 66
15th Lukus Carrillo Champions Mapleton Intermediate 91 66
17th Cody Dyches Team Takedown   Novice 60 64
18th Cooper Sanders Top of Utah Logan Novice 75 62
19th Hixon Canto Champions Mapleton Novice 105 60
20th Corey Burgener Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Schoolboy 128 58
21st Tege Kelley Mettle Wrestling American Fork Intermediate 70 57
21st Sage Mortimer Champions Mapleton Schoolboy 98 57
23rd Austin Richens Uintah Vernal Novice 60 55
23rd Kaleb Sanchez Longhorn Wrestling Altamont Schoolboy 120 55
25th Dillon Ivie Longhorn Wrestling Altamont Novice 70 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 6
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 5
  • Team Prestige 3
  • Longhorn Wrestling 2
  • Devils Wrestling 1
  • Dons Wrestling 1
  • Grapplers West 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • Juab 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Team Takedown 1
  • Top of Utah 1
  • Uintah 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail