Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

3A State Championships
2017

Team Results

  • 1. Juab High School 242.5
  • 2. Bear River High School 204
  • 3. Morgan High School 168.5
  • 4. Desert Hills High School 165.5
  • 5. Stansbury High School 110.5
  • 6. Cedar City High School 96
  • 7. Canyon View High School 88.5
  • 8. Ridgeline High School 75.5
  • 9. Hurricane High School 67.5
  • 10. Union High School 60
  • 11. Snow Canyon High School 54
  • 12. North Sanpete High School 53
  • 13. Logan High School 47
  • 14. Tooele High School 40.5
  • 15. Carbon High School 36.5
  • 16. Dixie High School 29
  • 16. Richfield High School 29
  • 18. Pine View High School 28.5
  • 19. Grantsville High School 22.5
  • 20. Ben Lomond High School 12
  • 21. Juan Diego High School 8.5
  • 22. Park City High School 1

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Ryker Boyce, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Conner Ingram, Juab High School
    • 3rd Chris Payne, Morgan High School
    • 4th Zackery Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 5th Kamren Rees, Bear River High School
    • 6th Joseph Mecham, Morgan High School
  • 113
    • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Dylian Moore, Stansbury High School
    • 3rd Kalob Nybo, Juab High School
    • 4th Jared Viramontes, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Cole Lake, Canyon View High School
    • 6th Dyllon Arenivar, Cedar City High School
  • 120
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Juab High School
    • 2nd Josh Larsen, Stansbury High School
    • 3rd Brady Knight, Tooele High School
    • 4th Nate Olsen, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Ashton Gualtier, Ben Lomond High School
    • 6th Colter Ricks, Ridgeline High School
  • 126
    • 1st Jayce Lind, Juab High School
    • 2nd Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Jate Frost, Union High School
    • 4th Casey Shiner, Carbon High School
    • 5th Maverik Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 6th Chance Parker, Ridgeline High School
  • 132
    • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View High School
    • 2nd Ben Worlton, Pine View High School
    • 3rd Anthony Herrera, Stansbury High School
    • 4th Tanner Wilde, Snow Canyon High School
    • 5th Carlos Nava, Morgan High School
    • 6th Ryan Ball, Canyon View High School
  • 138
    • 1st Logan Gustafson, Stansbury High School
    • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan High School
    • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear River High School
    • 4th Nathan Richards, Union High School
    • 5th Caden Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Zavien Dunihoo, Juab High School
  • 145
    • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Chance Bundy, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Rex Westmoreland, Bear River High School
    • 4th Treyson Abbott, Hurricane High School
    • 5th Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete High School
    • 6th Wyatt Harmon, Juab High School
  • 152
    • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Brady Jones, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Isaac Semadeni, Logan High School
    • 4th Dawson Stewart, Stansbury High School
    • 5th Michael Anker, Cedar City High School
    • 6th Jason Longmore, Dixie High School
  • 160
    • 1st Conner Wengreen, Ridgeline High School
    • 2nd Bryken Jensen, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Mckay Belinski, Morgan High School
    • 4th Mason Mangelson, Juab High School
    • 5th Hobbs Nyberg, Dixie High School
    • 6th Alex Mcfarland, Morgan High School
  • 170
    • 1st Liam Williams, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Joey Aagard, Juab High School
    • 3rd Tyler Haley, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Bracken Stokes, Bear River High School
    • 5th Tyler King, Logan High School
    • 6th William Sampson, Ridgeline High School
  • 182
    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Byron Anderson, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Talon Mangelson, Juab High School
    • 4th Keegan Eliason, North Sanpete High School
    • 5th Angel Garcia, Tooele High School
    • 6th Conley Breshears, Morgan High School
  • 195
    • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab High School
    • 2nd Quaid Murray, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Wyatt Peterson, Rich High Schoolfield
    • 4th Tanner Nelson, Snow Canyon High School
    • 5th Carson Bywater, Bear River High School
    • 6th AJ Adams, Carbon High School
  • 220
    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan High School
    • 2nd Hootchy Brewer, North Sanpete High School
    • 3rd Jordan Watson, Bear River High School
    • 4th Nathan Ellis, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Cason Messersmith, Juab High School
    • 6th Inoke Kafusi, Union High School
  • 285
    • 1st Dylan White, Juab High School
    • 2nd Daniel Jordan, Cedar City High School
    • 3rd Joshua Madsen, Bear River High School
    • 4th Kody Pope, Ridgeline High School
    • 5th Bronco Cloward, Grantsville High School
    • 6th Enoka Fuailetolo, Desert Hills High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail