Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bantam League State Championships

Individual Results

  • Preschool
    • 32-35
      • 1st Brenden Johnson, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Grady Frandsen, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cade Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Grady Mitchell, South Sevier
    • 36-38
      • 1st Nash Nielsen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Quade Hughes, Enterprise
      • 3rd Cliff Petree, Wayne
      • 4th Kolton Jonsson, Cedar Redmen
    • 36-40
      • 1st Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Degan Swapp, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Wylie Baler, Cedar Redmen
    • 39-42
      • 1st Austin Woolsey, Canyon View
      • 2nd Case Ekker, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Rigz Anzalone, Enterprise
      • 4th Karsen Skeem, Millard
    • 40-43
      • 1st Tristan Ha'o, Gunnison
      • 2nd Sam Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Cylus Eisinger, Hurricane
      • 4th Trey Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 42-45
      • 1st Rilin Sullivan, Red Storm
      • 2nd Jace Floyd, Canyon View
      • 3rd Talis Platt, Enterprise
      • 4th Casey Walter, Kanab
    • 47-51
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Jack Parson, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Brodie Lanier, Parowan
    • 55-60
      • 1st Tanner Thurston, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Boston Carrizosa, Canyon View
      • 3rd Royce Jolley, Cedar Redmen
  • Kindergarden
    • 33-36
      • 1st Houston Blake, South Sevier
      • 2nd Ledger Jones, Beaver
      • 3rd Ronny Pangan, Canyon View
      • 4th Cordell Lefevre, Richfield
    • 37-40
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Krew King, North Sanpete
      • 4th Owen Paulson, Team Takedown
    • 41-44
      • 1st Statlen Hughes, Beaver
      • 2nd Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Krush Wallis, Canyon View
      • 4th Jaxson Strickland, Team Takedown
    • 42-44
      • 1st Quade Veater, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Camden Englestead, Panguitch
      • 3rd Boston Thompson, Miford
      • 4th Casey Coates, Canyon View
    • 45-47
      • 1st Trenden Thompson, Milford Tigers
      • 2nd Hayden Gubler, Kanab
      • 3rd Peyton Thomas, Miford
      • 4th Conner Clyde, Hurricane
    • 46-50
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Brogun Virostko, Kanab
      • 4th Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 48-52
      • 1st Hazen Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Caleb Carter, Beaver
      • 3rd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Kyler Davies, Millard
    • 51-53
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Levi Jones, Canyon View
      • 3rd Glacier Monroe, Millard
      • 4th Mason Holgreen, Beaver
    • 51-54
      • 1st Austin Peay, Juab
      • 2nd Carson Cheney, Miford
      • 3rd Brayton Robertson, Canyon View
      • 4th Braxton Pickett, Gunnison
    • 56-62
      • 1st Joseph Lewis, The Rock
      • 2nd Isaac Sample, Kanab
      • 3rd Alexander Williams, Beaver
    • 63-68
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 2nd Crue Peterson, Canyon View
      • 3rd Ian Bronson, The Rock
  • 1st Grade
    • 41-44
      • 1st Wren Jonsson, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Michael Williams, Enterprise
      • 3rd Jesse Willden, Millard
      • 4th Kolter Nicholes, Canyon View
    • 42-46
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Brady Williams, Canyon View
      • 3rd Taylor Garrett, South Sevier
      • 4th Shad Partridge, Panguitch
    • 48-49
      • 1st Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaige Blackham, Wayne
      • 3rd Cameron Atkin, Panguitch
      • 4th Preston Andrews, Carbon Raptors
    • 49-51
      • 1st Kade Jenson, The Rock
      • 2nd Koda Hansen, South Sevier
      • 3rd Gage Raddon, Minersville
      • 4th Judd Netto, Miford
    • 50-54
      • 1st Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd James Crowley, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Braxton Atkin, Panguitch
      • 4th Oakley Walton, Millard
    • 52-55
      • 1st Duncan Jones, Canyon View
      • 2nd David Smith, Beaver
      • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Colton Barnes, Miford
    • 54-57
      • 1st Malik Fautin, Piute
      • 2nd Houston McDonald, Gunnison
      • 3rd Lane Peterson, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 4th Trexton Nicoll, Canyon View
    • 57-59
      • 1st Andrew Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Jackson Mcnett, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Gavin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Remme Chappell, Panguitch
    • 61-65
      • 1st Kaden Turner, Millard
      • 2nd Boedy Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Rance Christensen, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jacob Marshall, Panguitch
    • 65-71
      • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
      • 2nd Hunter Iverson, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Daniel Gates, Millard
      • 4th Maddix Johnson, Panguitch
    • 47-48
      • 1st Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 2nd Ronan Mooney, Panguitch
      • 3rd Rylan Frischknecht, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kacen Duff, Parowan
  • 2nd Grade
    • 44-48
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Caden Adams, Millard
      • 4th Ryder Hansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 49-50
      • 1st Glen Paulson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Josh Rippetoe, Lincoln County
      • 4th Tanner Pender, Beaver
    • 50-54 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Treyson Taylor, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Kaden Kellum, Beaver
    • 50-54 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Drexton Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Kyle Mitchell, Millard
      • 4th Russell Allred, The Rock
    • 54-56
      • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Deegan Bailey, Minersville
      • 3rd Trace Franco, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Cody Sorenson, Wolfpack
    • 55-57
      • 1st Tavyn Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Brayden Gardner, Enterprise
      • 4th Adam Reynoso, The Rock
    • 57-59
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Koda Bridges, Panguitch
    • 59-61
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 2nd Russell Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Jacob Ellis, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Kayleb Murphy, Hurricane
    • 62-67
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Colton Theobald, Payson Pride
      • 4th Nicholas Tramontanas, Cedar Redmen
    • 63-68
      • 1st Jake Batty, Wayne
      • 2nd Kelton Langston, Minersville
      • 3rd Gage Julander, Panguitch
      • 4th Payton Roundy, Canyon View
    • 68-73
      • 1st Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 2nd Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
      • 3rd Maxon Cole, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Jace Noyes, Wolfpack
    • 88-96
      • 1st Jackson Porras, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Marc Richardson, Canyon View
      • 3rd Brayden Evans, Minersville
    • 110
      • 1st Trampas Gilbert, Panguitch
  • 3rd Grade
    • 50-52
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Little Devil Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonathan Kessler, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Camden Moat, Millard
      • 4th Cayson Curtis, Beaver
    • 52-54
      • 1st Remy Baler, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Trenton Garrett, South Sevier
      • 3rd Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Oscar Martinez, Little Devil Wrestling
    • 53-59
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Nathaniel Fordham, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Gavin Reynolds, The Rock
      • 4th Cody Nash, Cedar Redmen
    • 55-60
      • 1st Jacob Barrick, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Owen Spencer, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Treyson Redd, Canyon View
      • 4th Kensten Brown, Kanab
    • 60-65
      • 1st Hagen Mayer, Miford
      • 2nd Monty Morrison, Piute
      • 3rd Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Rayce Jeffery, Wayne
    • 63-67 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Douglas Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Wyatt Sorenson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Logan Rappleyea, Carbon Raptors
    • 63-67 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Daxon Sweat, Piute
      • 4th Reilly Burr, Wolfpack
    • 67-70
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Trae Carrizosa, Canyon View
      • 4th Garrin Lord, Richfield
    • 68-71
      • 1st Tel Hirschi, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Dylan Cheney, Miford
      • 3rd Colin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jace Wilson, Team Takedown
    • 70-75
      • 1st Cael Houston, Panguitch
      • 2nd Jake Marshall, Minersville
      • 3rd Kyler Roundy, Canyon View
      • 4th Aiden Sample, Kanab
    • 76-81
      • 1st Noah Fuailetolo, Cedar Redmen
        2nd Tucker Chappell, Panguitch
        3rd Kason Janes, Canyon View
        4th Ty Webb, Southern Utah Elite
    • 77-85
      • 1st Trey Webb, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
      • 3rd Baylor Roundy, Canyon View
      • 4th Hando Ruiz, Canyon View
    • 87-94
      • 1st Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Karver Mock, Canyon View
  • 4th Grade
    • 52-56
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Kayden Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Kaden Gilbert, Cedar Redmen
    • 58-63
      • 1st Cobe Carter, Beaver
      • 2nd Weston Blake, South Sevier
      • 3rd Hagen Orton, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Braxtin Fish, Wolfpack
    • 59-65
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Lawson Black, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Quaid Thompson, Miford
      • 4th Braiden Worley, Canyon View
    • 63-68
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Kasey Curtis, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Terrell Lee, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Josh Jackson, Delta
    • 66-70
      • 1st Channing Warner, Juab
      • 2nd Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 3rd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Trey Butler, Delta
    • 71-78
      • 1st Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane
      • 2nd Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 3rd Blake Barnes, Miford
      • 4th Breagan Lopshire, Beaver
    • 76-83
      • 1st Ryker Frischknecht, Wolfpack
      • 2nd James D Bronson, The Rock
      • 3rd Hyatt Iverson, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Cameron Hyde, Wolfpack
    • 80-88
      • 1st Breken Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Logan Potter, Canyon View
      • 3rd Kason Crandall, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Paxton Wolfley, Panguitch
    • 90-98
      • 1st Cooper McMullin, Canyon View
      • 2nd Braxton Murphy, Hurricane
      • 3rd Ty Ha`o, Gunnison
      • 4th John Shelafoe, Canyon View
    • 93-98
      • 1st Jayton Jessup, Beaver
      • 2nd Marques Williamson, Miford
      • 3rd Waylon Jones, Canyon View
      • 4th Bryson Perkins, Lincoln County
    • 100-110
      • 1st Dayne Truman, Canyon View
      • 2nd Gavin Foster, Canyon View
      • 3rd Brenden Romine, Canyon View
      • 4th Cameron Bronson, The Rock
    • 119-123
      • 1st Romney Fish, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Seth Patrick, Lincoln County
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 59-65
      • 1st Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Spencer Smith, Beaver
      • 3rd Sam Allen, Panguitch
    • 67-70
      • 1st Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Joshua Maloney, Canyon View
    • 68-74
      • 1st Broxten Bradshaw, Canyon View
      • 2nd Brian Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Nathan Howell, Team Takedown
      • 4th Wylee Fawson, Panguitch
    • 73-78
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jax Westwood, Piute
      • 4th Cort Raddon, Minersville
    • 77-84
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Gavyn Bond, Millard
      • 4th Daxton Edwards, Southern Utah Elite
    • 75-82
      • 1st Alex Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Garrett Brown, Canyon View
      • 3rd Maverick Caldwell, Kanab
      • 4th Joshua Gray, Cedar Redmen
    • 84-87 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Bryton Langston, Minersville
      • 3rd Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
      • 4th John Gates, Millard
    • 84-87 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
      • 3rd Ty Tolley, Delta
      • 4th Tyler Stapley, Kanab
    • 90-96
      • 1st Bryson Barnes, Miford
      • 2nd Daniel Garcia, Millard
      • 3rd John Rigby, North Sanpete
      • 4th Kevin Bridges, Panguitch
    • 96-102
      • 1st Kaden Shin, Hurricane
      • 2nd Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
      • 3rd Wyatt Noteman, Kanab
      • 4th Michael Warino, Kanab
    • 102-108
      • 1st Jaxon Lee, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Quinton Roundy, Canyon View
      • 3rd Maison Moyle, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Clay Walk, Gunnison
    • 109-117
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Browning Bennion, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Tre Sams, Canyon View
      • 4th Sergio Vasquez, Bryce Valley
    • 122-129
      • 1st Tate Willoughby, Delta
      • 2nd Dixon Bagley, Canyon View
      • 3rd Averi Ha`o, Gunnison
    • 136
      • 1st Nate Petty, Canyon View
      • 2nd Porter Trapp, Piute
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 73-79
      • 1st Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Panguitch
      • 3rd Dyllon Arenivar, Canyon View
      • 4th Dylan Bistline, Kanab
    • 84-89
      • 1st Owen Sanders, Hurricane
      • 2nd Cody Stubbs, Kanab
      • 3rd Ryan Ball, Canyon View
      • 4th McCoy Norman, Minersville
    • 94-102
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 2nd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 3rd John Evans, Beaver
      • 4th Kaden Beckstead, Panguitch
    • 103-113
      • 1st Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Luke Dahl, Wayne
      • 4th Jay Jackson, Wayne
    • 114-122
      • 1st Wyatt Houston, Kanab
      • 2nd Clay Mortensen, Bryce Valley
      • 3rd Tayson Murphy, Hurricane
      • 4th Kayden Gibson, Carbon Raptors
    • 118-124
      • 1st Tyson Roundy, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 3rd Barlow Pace, Wayne
      • 4th Kasey Robinson, Canyon View
    • 131-140
      • 1st Wolfgang Bennion, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch
      • 3rd Josh Boyle, Canyon View
      • 4th Anthony Johnson, Hurricane
    • 141-143
      • 1st Tyler Haley, Canyon View
      • 2nd Tyce Raddon, Minersville
      • 3rd Coy Morrison, Piute
      • 4th Cole Smith, Delta
    • 160-164
      • 1st Trae Williamson, Miford
      • 2nd Enoka Fuailetolo, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Raymond Marquez, Canyon View
      • 4th Drake Moe, Canyon View
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail