Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bear Den Tournament
Folkstyle March. 3, 2012 Garland, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-39
      • 1st Teague Brown, Attack
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Bear Den
      • 3rd Roper Miller, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Holden Potter, Bear Den
    • 40-47
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Attack
      • 2nd Ethan Cutler, Bear Den
      • 3rd Hunter Kendell, Fremont
    • 48-54
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Tucker Cutler, Bear Den
      • 3rd Connor Cunningham, Stingers
      • 4th Corbin Stark, Bear Den
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-44
      • 1st Benjamin Orduno, Logan
      • 2nd Marcus Benson, Bear Den
    • 45-49
      • 1st Carter Nelson
      • 2nd Porter Larsen, Logan
      • 3rd Hunter Hughes, Fremont
      • 4th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 50-53
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Logan
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 3rd Daxon Flygare, Logan
      • 4th Maximus Martinez, Stingers
    • 53-58
      • 1st Landon Heaps, Logan
      • 2nd Tyson Hirschi, Bear Den
      • 3rd Xander Lish, Bear Den
    • 61-64
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Miles Draper, Attack
      • 3rd Boston Wakley, Bear Den
      • 4th Ryker Hatch, Bear Den
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 44-45
      • 1st Ryan Orduno, Logan
      • 2nd Sutton Brown, Attack
      • 3rd Alijah Whittaker, Logan
    • 50-53
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Bear Den
      • 4th Quade Smith, Attack
    • 55-59
      • 1st Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd River Smith, Bear Den
      • 3rd Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 4th Jerden Shaw, Attack
    • 57-62
      • 1st Colter Ricks, Logan
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie
      • 3rd Mckade Benson, Bear Den
      • 4th Tayson Miller, Peak Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Matthew Balke, Sky View
      • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Pony Express
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
    • 62-66
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear Den
      • 3rd Chase Swensen, Pony Express
    • 69-71
      • 1st Tabor Larsen, Logan
      • 2nd Cael Wilcox, Bear Den
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
    • 82-89
      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 3rd Max Olvany, Logan
    • 121-129
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Antonyo Fridal, Bear Den
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-63
      • 1st Dylan Nelson
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Zack Bingham, Bear Den
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Attack
    • 64-66
      • 1st Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Gabe Phillips, Fremont
      • 4th Mason Benson, Bear Den
    • 66-75
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Clay Zollinger, Bear Den
      • 4th Brayden Guthrie
    • 72-79
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kart Smethurst, Pony Express
      • 3rd Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
      • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 81-86
      • 1st Zachary Swensen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Easton Winward, Bear Den
      • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear Den
      • 4th Brayden Steven Tucker, Stingers
    • 89-96
      • 1st Lance Sanchez, Logan
      • 2nd Garrett Barton, Bear Den
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Bear Den
      • 4th Hadley Davis, Bear Den
    • 102-110
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 2nd Wyatt Wheelwright, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 77-81
      • 1st Jake Holbrook, Stingers
      • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear Den
      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont
    • 81-85
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Dustin Kolste, Bear Den
    • 88-95
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Elite
    • 110-120
      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 3rd Brandon Warner, Stingers
    • 120-123
      • 1st Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Wyatt Freeze, Bear Den
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Pony Express
    • 128-136
      • 1st Tristan Dickinson, Bear Den
      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
    • 189-190
      • 1st Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 2nd Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 86-93
      • 1st Bo Labrum, Pony Express
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack
      • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th Dylan Thompson, Stingers
    • 97-106
      • 1st Brock George, Attack
      • 2nd Kyle Smith, Stingers
      • 3rd Jeremy Zollinger, Bear Den
      • 4th Alan Bown, Stingers
    • 109-118
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
      • 4th Carson Wikstrom, Bear Den
    • 119-128
      • 1st Trevor Mortimer, Bear Den
      • 2nd Denton Grange, Pony Express
      • 3rd Shand Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 123-132
      • 1st Jake Smith, Stingers
      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan
      • 3rd Brady Haramoto, Bear Den
      • 4th JC Anderson, Bear Den
    • 131-135
      • 1st Tanner VanValkenburg, Bear Den
      • 2nd Landon Misustin, Logan
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Collin White, Pony Express
    • 141-149
      • 1st Teagan Hubbard, Stingers
      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Kyle Weekes, Logan
      • 4th Ricky Christensen, Bear Den
    • 159-170
      • 1st Sean Marchant, Attack
      • 2nd Nathan Fisher, Stingers
      • 3rd Brett Smart, Bear River
      • 4th Cameron Pingree, Attack
    • 181-199
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Kohler Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack
    • 259-282
      • 1st Brodee Stevensen, Bear Den
      • 2nd Jacob Fiefia, Pony Express
      • 3rd Darian Garcia, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail