Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bountiful Invitational

Team Results

  • 1st Lone Peak High School 179
  • 2nd Skyview High School 167
  • 3rd Bountiful High School 156.5
  • 4th Skyline High School 143
  • 5th Murray High School 135.5
  • 6th Roy High School 133
  • 7th Viewmont High School 131.5
  • 8th Cyprus High School 122
  • 9th Springville High School 109.5
  • 10th West High School 62.5
  • 11th Bonneville High School 53
  • 12th Ben Lomond High School 46
  • 13th Ogden High School 34
  • 14th Woods Cross High School 24
  • 15th Granger High School 23
  • 16th East High School 10

 Individual Results: Varsity

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Eric Hansen, Skyview High School
    • 2nd Brock Goldstrom, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Aaron Locke, Murray High School
    • 4th Chandler Rust, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Xavier Thomas, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Isaac Cruz, East High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Haydan Jackman, Bonneville High School
    • 2nd David Kim, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Dylan Weeks, Skyview High School
    • 4th Davis Halls, Woods Cross High School
    • 5th Troy Tebb, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Cedric Bristow, Granger High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Windward, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Matt Tingey, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Justin Maxwell, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Springville High School
    • 5th Cadeb Kirkland, Roy High School
    • 6th Bronson Mabey, Murray High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Matt Merkey, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Quinton Lopez, Skyview High School
    • 3rd Mamadu Trawalley, Skyline High School
    • 4th Zach Colangelo, West High School
    • 5th Justin Horsley, Bountiful High School
    • 6th Collin Walker, Lone Peak High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Jess Clapier, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Zach Sakurada, Roy High School
    • 3rd Joey Barnett, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Nicholas Steedman, Murray High School
    • 5th Juan Rodriguez, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Emilio Quintana, West High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Josh Campbell, Springville High School
    • 2nd Justin Searle, Roy High School
    • 3rd Josh Barnett, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Jeppe Albertsen, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Taylor Redd, Skyview High School
    • 6th Kash Tollis, Lone Peak High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Tyson Stander, Roy High School
    • 2nd Brandon Burger, Skyview High School
    • 3rd Lamar Gimmeson, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Paul Graves, Murray High School
    • 5th Kiefer Corona, West High School
    • 6th Zach Lynch, Skyline High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Will Lang, West High School
    • 2nd Tyler Johnson, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Dylan Mathis, Bonneville High School
    • 4th Kasey Alvarez, Ogden High School
    • 5th Kenyon James, Skyline High School
    • 6th Alex Graham, Viewmont High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Bob Nenbee, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Danny Palmer, Roy High School
    • 3rd AJ Tovey, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Luis Valladares, Murray High School
    • 5th Doug Schulte, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Jeff Martinez, Skyline High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Sam Beck, Lone Peak High School
    • 2nd Tanner Spilman, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Matt Russak, Skyview High School
    • 4th Garrett Ruskauff, Bountiful High School
    • 5th Michael Milner, Skyline High School
    • 6th Alberto Lazaro, Cyprus High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st Dustin Christensen, Roy High School
    • 2nd Jonny Britt, Springville High School
    • 3rd Thomas Lundquist, Skyview High Schoo
    • 4th Carver Nicholas, Bountiful High School
    • 5th Chad Hunt, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Jacob Gill, Murray High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Klay Kelsey, Skyview High School
    • 2nd Brady schmidt, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Derick Sanders, Murray High School
    • 4th Jake Bednar, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Edward Mendez, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Aaron Brown, Springville High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Steven Gueck, Springville High School
    • 2nd Raul Aguilar-Macias, Murray High School
    • 3rd Luke Haggard, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Mike Bargeron, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Christian Cisneros, Ben Lomond High School
    • 6th Tanner Schirle, Cyprus High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Kruger, Lone Peak High School
    • 2nd Randu Zavala, Ben Lomond High School
    • 3rd Junior Hamilton, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Greg Callon, Ogden High School
    • 5th Logan Smith, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Jose Olvera, Murray High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641st 9832 E-Mail