Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Freestyle March 15, 2014 Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 39-42
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Leavitt, Wasatch
    • 40-43
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 37-39
      • 1st Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kruz Allred, Top of Utah
    • 44-46
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
    • 45-48
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Bode Hester, Stingers
    • 45-47
      • 1st Wil Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Butt, Wasatch
      • 4th Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 46-50
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mason Bingham, Stingers
      • 3rd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Thomas Gillis-Vigil, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Jeffrey Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Will Jackson, Team Legacy
    • 52-55
      • 1st Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Angel Lablanc, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Crew Richards, Bear River
      • 4th Carson Webb, Top of Utah
    • 54-59
      • 1st Rhidge Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
    • 63-68
      • 1st Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 43-47
      • 1st Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Garcia, Fremont
    • 48-54
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 54-59
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 60-62
      • 1st Nathan Gregory, Nine Mile Falls (Wash.)
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 61-64
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 63-67
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Paul Kelly, Sunkist Kids (Ariz.)
    • 66-67
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Lange, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 4th Gavin Ransom, Crowned Eagle Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 67-68
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 4th Quade Simpson, Stingers
    • 68-72
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Maximus Martinez, Stingers
    • 73-75
      • 1st Jack Whitmer, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 75-77
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaeson Burn, Top of Utah
    • 78-81
      • 1st Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Wright, Wasatch
    • 106-114
      • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Hatch, Bear River
      • 4th Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 55-59
      • 1st Raimon Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kolton Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 59-62
      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jarom Anderson, Stingers
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 4th Ridgerton Martinez, Team Legacy
    • 61-62
      • 1st Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kip Anderson, Stingers
      • 4th Dilon Wright, Bear River
    • 63-69
      • 1st Haze Child, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dallen Murray, Bear River
    • 65-69
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 70-74
      • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 4th Jacob Richards, Stingers
    • 71-73
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 4th River Smith, Top of Utah
    • 73-74
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Kade Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Chase Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 74-80
      • 1st Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 4th Taylor Cochran, Stingers
    • 76-79
      • 1st Dixon Call, Bear River
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Elias Solorio, Ogden City Quest
    • 77-81
      • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 80-87
      • 1st Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
    • 82-88
      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Isaia Faatau, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 89-96
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chase Petty, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 97-104
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Carson Ballamis, Tactik 3-Style
    • 114-119
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Tactik 3-Style
    • 132-136
      • 1st M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 2nd Kobe Hales, Bear River
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 75-80
      • 1st Darrick Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
    • 76-81
      • 1st Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 2nd Colton Reading, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 78-85
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Christopher Kelly, Sunkist Kids (Ariz.)
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kayden Mecham, Stingers
    • 86-90
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Nicholas Dizes, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 87-92
      • 1st Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Norton, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
    • 91-95
      • 1st Justin Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Zack Bingham, Bear River
      • 4th Owen Hall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 104-106
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Mano, Top of Utah
    • 106-112
      • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Winward, Top of Utah
    • 107-111
      • 1st Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 2nd Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 128-131
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Myers, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 136-149
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Christian Esparza, Stingers
      • 4th Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 162-181
      • 1st Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 89-95
      • 1st Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Cade Lange, Top of Utah
    • 99-103
      • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Nate Carrillo, Tech Wrestling
    • 110-112
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 3rd Carson Dushku, Providence
      • 4th Marcus Menefee, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 110-114
      • 1st Austin Bingham, Stingers
      • 2nd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Sweet, Herriman
      • 4th Dustin Kolste, Bear River
    • 111-118
      • 1st Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Martinez, Syracuse
      • 4th Carter Thorsted, Bear River
    • 115-120
      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 117-121
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Longson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
    • 120-124
      • 1st Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 3rd Trevor Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 122-124 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Nickolas Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Ben Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
      • 4th Trenton Archuleta, Logan Wrestling
    • 122-124 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Morley Sullivan, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Miller, Syracuse
      • 4th Andrew Paiz, Crusher Wrestling
    • 123-126
      • 1st Ryan Myers, EIWA Elite (Ida.
      • 2nd Rylee Green, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Utah United
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 126-128
      • 1st Walker Wilcox, Fremont
      • 2nd Bronc Marriott, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Tyler, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Berger, Syracuse
    • 127-128
      • 1st Logan Jensen
      • 2nd Caleb Call, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
    • 128-131
      • 1st Daxton Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Monson, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Austin Hunsaker, Herriman
      • 4th Taylor Johnson, Syracuse
    • 130-135
      • 1st Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Morbach, Syracuse
    • 132-137 (Bracket A)
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Trevin Schmanski, Warrior Wrestling
    • 132-137 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
    • 136-139
      • 1st Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Christensen, Bear River
      • 3rd Trayce Bradshaw, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 139-143
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Smith, Stingers
      • 4th Nathan Christensen, Tech Wrestling
    • 140-144
      • 1st Keegin Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Braden Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 4th Justin Godfrey, Top of Utah
    • 141-151
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 2nd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 4th Bryken Jensen, Bear River
    • 145-150
      • 1st Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Anthony, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 145-151
      • 1st Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Bradbury, Stingers
      • 3rd Noah Midzinski, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jordan Byrd, Warrior Wrestling
    • 151-152
      • 1st Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Cody Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 153-154
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Utah United
      • 2nd Weston Kolste, Bear River
      • 3rd Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 4th Keni Taufa, Ogden City Quest
    • 155-156 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Adam Tingey, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Kendall Hutchinson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kole Evans, Stingers
    • 155-156 (Bracket B)
      • 1st TJ Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Zach Wright, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Dillon Wheelock, Warrior Nation
    • 156-160
      • 1st Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Brayden Calvert, Fremont
      • 3rd Marcos Chavez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th David Young, Granger Wrestling
    • 156-162
      • 1st Jacom Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Mott, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
    • 163-171
      • 1st Collin White, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
    • 173-180
      • 1st Cache Lowry, Syracuse
      • 2nd Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 3rd Preston Watton, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Esplin, Warrior Nation
    • 187-194
      • 1st Micah Gill, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Tyler Shepherd, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Jordan Bagwell, Tech Wrestling
    • 191-202
      • 1st Korben Hayes, Fremont
      • 2nd Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Hodges, Granger Wrestling
      • 4th Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 214-234
      • 1st Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 2nd Tyson Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
    • 236-283
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Alex Harris, Syracuse
      • 3rd Chad Byrd, Warrior Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail