Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 44-49
      • 1st Kormyck Roundy, Logan
      • 2nd Nash Andrews, Fremont
    • 50-53
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Champions
      • 2nd Kaleb Blackner, Roy
      • 3rd Tayson Wylie, Fremont
      • 4th Caden Eden, Syracuse
    • 54-58
      • 1st Noah Bull, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Rawly Wilcox, Roy
      • 4th Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 49-55
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Daxston Bingham, Bear River
      • 3rd George Barber, Stingers
    • 57-60
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Lamoni Matua, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Memmott, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Myka Love, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Stetson Bingham, Top of Utah
    • 64-67
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Connor Karren, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 69-72
      • 1st Brandon Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Logan
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 72-77
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 85-92
      • 1st Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear River
    • 95-101
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Weston Mullins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Tanner Paskett, Logan
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 71-79
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Isaac Griffin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 4th Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 85-95
      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 98-101
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jacob Richards, Stingers
    • 101-105
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Tanner Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 117-124
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Uriel Perez, Grace Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 130-135
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 97-100
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Taggert Bingham, Bear River
    • 102-113
      • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Gordy, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Otterson, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 114-118
      • 1st Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear River
      • 3rd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 118-129
      • 1st Matthew Brink, Westlake
      • 2nd Bracken Anderson, Grace Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Austin Petty, Westlake
      • 4th Jamison Heward, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 132-135
      • 1st Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 2nd Jayden Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kaden Love, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Darion Smith, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 130-135
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Carson Halls, South Side Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 134-140
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 2nd Colby Peterson, Westlake
      • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
    • 138-142 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Collin Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Stetson Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jonas Mooney, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th Dominic Castro, Westlake
    • 138-142 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
    • 142-148
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Wilcox, Olympus
    • 148-155
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 4th Jeffrey Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 156-163
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
    • 157-163
      • 1st Zach Warren, Westlake
      • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Ben Ericksen, Fremont
      • 4th Kathleen Janis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 163-171
      • 1st Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Perrin Gundersen, Grace Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 179-188
      • 1st Michael Milliner, Fremont
      • 2nd Stone Johnson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Andrew Hacking, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Harrison Johnson, Stingers
    • 190-196
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 198-222
      • 1st Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeremy Jackson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Makai Pena, Stingers
      • 4th Ethan McDaniel, Timberwolf Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail