Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Brighton Youth Tournament
Brighton High School Cottonwood Heights, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 31-33
      • 1st Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Aaron Vega, Westlake
      • 3rd Benjamin Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Kreeden Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 35-38
      • 1st Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 2nd Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 38-40
      • 1st Austin Garcia, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Beckham Boyce, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 37-40
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Sawyer Williams, Westlake
    • 41-43
      • 1st Luis Vega, Westlake
      • 2nd Kaysen Koyle, Juab
      • 3rd Stockton Sharpe, Champions
      • 4th Tanner Rush, Crusher Wrestling
    • 42-46
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Brock Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 4th Tegan Barnes, Bountiful
    • 43-47
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Manti Crane, Westlake
    • 45-46
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Crash Sherman
    • 47-51
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Sam Thompson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 4th Robert Rounds, Team Tooele
    • 50-52
      • 1st Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Lincoln Eure, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Abram Robinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Corbin Robbins, Pleasant Grove
  • 1st & 2nd
    • 42-45
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Dawson Thompson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 45-49
      • 1st Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Connor Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th DeErick Pedersen, Team Prestige
    • 49-50
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Benson Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Davin Desmond, Stallion Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Jensen, Westlake
      • 3rd Isaac Nielsen, Grapplers West
      • 4th Spencer Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 51-53
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
      • 4th Mack Wahlin, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 54-55
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Colten Mullins, Altamont
    • 55-56
      • 1st Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Robertson, Brighton
    • 56-58
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 2nd Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 3rd Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 4th Treyson Coombs, Juab
    • 56-61
      • 1st Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Benjamin Tillman, Brighton
      • 3rd Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
      • 4th Coleman Dearden, Victory Wrestling
    • 60-61
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Enoch Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Deagan Dickson, Claw
    • 61-67
      • 1st Randon Crane, Westlake
      • 2nd Slade Taylor, Stallion Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Cruz, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Kael Blackett, Juab
    • 62-63
      • 1st Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 2nd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 70-76
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      • 3rd Jaden Papenfuss, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Mark Kristensen, Brighton
    • 85-90
      • 1st Landon Visser, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Lehi
    • 94-100
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Braxton Pope, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
  • 3rd & 4th
    • 51-54
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Keegan Ernst, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Easton Greene, Westlake
    • 52-58
      • 1st Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
      • 4th Ben Beutler, Brighton
    • 56-58
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Morgan West, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Thomas Prince, Brighton
      • 4th Treyson Coombs, Juab
    • 58-60
      • 1st Angel Pedersen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Gage Prince, Brighton
      • 3rd Isaac Tuckett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brigham Robbins, Pleasant Grove
    • 60-62
      • 1st Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Will Fournier, Brighton
    • 62-65
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Peyton Norton, Grapplers West
    • 63-64
      • 1st Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 64-66
      • 1st Chance Bedolla, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Bozwell, Brighton
      • 3rd Levon Tate, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
    • 64-69
      • 1st Gunnar Thurston, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jimmy Williams, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th William Thaler, Spanish Fork
    • 66-68
      • 1st Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ryan Whisamore, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Hudson Beaslin, Brighton
      • 4th Jaxon Brown, Westlake
    • 70-73
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Garrin Lord, Richfield
      • 4th Preston Stevens, Brighton
    • 73-74
      • 1st Cash Murdock, Altamont
      • 2nd Ruel Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kaden Horrocks, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Will Kinder, Summit Academy
    • 73-76
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Webb, Altamont
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 74-78
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Westlake
      • 2nd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Ryler Blackett, Juab
    • 83-86
      • 1st Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 3rd Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th William Adamson, Summit Academy
    • 84-90
      • 1st Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Dawsen Andersen, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Bills, Summit Academy
    • 87-94
      • 1st Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Collin Webb, Summit Academy
      • 4th Levi Dansie, Champions
    • 90-99
      • 1st Andre Cruz, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Paris Williams, Agoge
      • 4th Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
    • 95-100
      • 1st Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Adam Stephens, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Abinadi Bigelow, Brighton
    • 112-121
      • 1st Wake Fulilangi, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Viliami Fifita, Westlake
      • 3rd Talon Pelch, Summit Academy
    • 126-135
      • 1st Teancum Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Nicholson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 140-148
      • 1st Thurstan Tunney, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Levi Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
    • 178
      • 1st Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 5th & 6th
    • 57-64
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Aaron Garcia, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling
    • 67-72
      • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 2nd Erik Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kole McKee, Uintah
      • 4th Kale Barton, Uintah
    • 71-76
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Triston King, Altamont
    • 76-78
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Talon Reynolds, Uintah
      • 4th Cole Eldredge, Westlake
    • 79-85
      • 1st Josh Holmes, Uintah
      • 2nd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 4th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
    • 86-91
      • 1st Ethan McGhee, Altamont
      • 2nd Izaac Wetzel, Champions
      • 3rd Gage Thomas, Champions
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 93-99
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 4th Drake Mangum, SVG
    • 106-113
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete
      • 4th Conner Henderson, Uintah
    • 115-121
      • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd McKinley Robinson, North Sanpete
      • 4th Brock Adams, Duchesne Eagles
    • 122-131
      • 1st Cole Mickel, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Dylan Elliott, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 5th & 6th True Beginners
    • 60-63
      • 1st Porter West, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Samuel Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Averil Estrada, Grapplers West
      • 4th Zander Arguello, Brighton
    • 65-70
      • 1st Julian Morrison, Brighton
      • 2nd Isaac Lake, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Baylor Hartin, Uintah
    • 70-74
      • 1st Kolby Knight, Cave Club
      • 2nd Owen Kinder, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Bradyn Kesler, Summit Academy
      • 4th Conrad Andersen, Pride Wrestling
    • 75-82
      • 1st Manning Esmay, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bryce Hysong, Brighton
      • 3rd Micah Fletcher, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Alger, Summit Academy
    • 79-82
      • 1st Benjamin Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Boston Burkman, Brighton
      • 3rd Richard Rounds, Team Tooele
      • 4th Audrey Burg, Brighton
    • 84-89
      • 1st Ethan Rugg, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Sean MacKay, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Garrett Wilde, Brighton
      • 4th Jack Larsen, Team Prestige
    • 89-96
      • 1st Russell Stegall, Altamont
      • 2nd Kolter Keener, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Jessey Fournier, Brighton
    • 95-101
      • 1st Nathan Robertson, Brighton
      • 2nd Mason Young, Brighton
      • 3rd Seth Norton, Lehi
      • 4th Orson Oaks, Charger Wrestling
  • 7th-9th
    • 74-81
      • 1st Hunter Webb, Altamont
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Taylor, North Sanpete
      • 4th Benjamin Tobler, Cave Club
    • 81-85
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Wade Stansfield, North Sanpete
      • 4th Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 85-89
      • 1st Dean Thompson, Altamont
      • 2nd Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Bryson Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 89-95
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 3rd Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 4th Quade Valerio, Pride Wrestling
    • 94-99
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd (Johnathan) Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Fullmer, Victory Wrestling
    • 99-105
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions
      • 3rd Heston Murdock, Altamont
      • 4th Kelly Galubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 105-111
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Erkin
      • 2nd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jacob DeGraw, Agoge
      • 4th Bridger Bennion, Uintah
    • 109-116
      • 1st Joel Hardman, Uintah
      • 2nd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 4th Tristan Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 110-115
      • 1st Tyler Larsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Carson Steed, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Koby Smith, Uintah
      • 4th Colby Hyder, Cougar Den
    • 116-121
      • 1st Stanley Padigimus, Uintah
      • 2nd Ronnie Webber, Uintah
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Christopher Bestenlehner, Uintah
    • 122-128
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Chance Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Kyle Henderson, Uintah
      • 4th Payton Clawson, North Sanpete
    • 130-135
      • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Lee, North Sanpete
      • 4th Hayden Boren, Uintah
    • 135-148
      • 1st Duanavan Jardine, Lehi
      • 2nd Jacob Ward, Champions
      • 3rd Dallen Daley, Uintah
      • 4th Zane Stauffer, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 152-160
      • 1st Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 2nd Lagrand Steagall, Altamont
      • 3rd Isaac Guevara, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Joe Williams, Team Prestige
    • 170-179
      • 1st Cooper Legas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 3rd Priscilla Zapata, Uintah
      • 4th Brevan Butterfield, Team Legacy
    • 196-207
      • 1st Trevor Nielson, Uintah
      • 2nd Kyle Kazemini, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Maleke McGhee, Altamont
  • 7th-9th True Beginners
    • 72-77
      • 1st Eli Phelps, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jarom Ogier, Cave Club
    • 80-86
      • 1st Charles Lindsay, Altamont
      • 2nd Jaeden Fowers, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
      • 4th Cassidy West, Team Prestige
    • 86-93
      • 1st Cameron Peterson, Westlake
      • 2nd Alek Terry, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Frank Otis, Brighton
      • 4th Jeffery Williams, Charger Wrestling
    • 91-97
      • 1st Colby Heaton, Lehi
      • 2nd Reece Matthews, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Miles Thompson, Brighton
    • 95-100
      • 1st Anthonee Ouk, Brighton
      • 2nd Zach Erickson, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Bills, Summit Academy
      • 4th Jadin Brandow, Cave Club
    • 98-104
      • 1st Stryder Poulson, Brighton
      • 2nd Jacob Wright, Cave Club
      • 3rd Gabriel Peterson, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Corbin Bush, Charger Wrestling
    • 101-105
      • 1st Mekhi Watson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Blake Svedeen, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd David Walker, Cave Club
      • 4th Austun Bird, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 105-110
      • 1st Klayton (Bear) Knight, Cave Club
      • 2nd Ryan Hatch, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryce McAllister, Cave Club
      • 4th Davidson Pierson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 110-121
      • 1st Colby Hyder, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Austin Schaugaard, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Ky Mickel, North Sanpete
      • 4th Maximus Osmond, Wasatch
    • 119-127
      • 1st Kedar Rugg, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Robert Moore, Brighton
      • 3rd Kaleb Curtis, North Sanpete
    • 126-129
      • 1st Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 2nd Samuel Thompson, Lehi
      • 3rd Carsten Adair, Cave Club
    • 134-136
      • 1st Tulagalua (Junior) Saluone, Lehi
      • 2nd Tyson Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Santi Vega, Westlake
    • 140-152
      • 1st Jame Esser, Westlake
      • 2nd Davin Bills, Summit Academy
    • 157-170
      • 1st Nate Jackson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jake Ward, Brighton
      • 3rd Jack Walpole, Brighton
      • 4th Zachary Twohill, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail