Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Christy's Clash
Syracuse High School Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 30-35
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Aidan Rainer, Grantsvile
      • 3rd Zaiden Clark, Grantsvile
      • 4th Kyler Christensen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 38-39
      • 1st Kyson Weaver, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Memre Gause, Legends Wrestling
      • 4th Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 40-42
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Haiden Tulp, Syracuse
      • 3rd Colton Bastian, Syracuse
      • 4th Hudson Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-49
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Levi Jones, Syracuse
      • 3rd Talon Reese, Bonneville Lakers
      • 4th Jake Blanch, Fremont
  • Kindergarten Competition Brackets
    • 36-40
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsvile
      • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cael Nelson, Logan
  • Kindergarten Recreation Brackets
    • 36-42
      • 1st Hayden Stever, Bonneville Lakers
      • 2nd Porter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Chase Blanch, Fremont
      • 4th Luke Faerber, Syracuse
    • 38-40
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Korbin Jeppesen, Box Elder
    • 42-43
      • 1st Corwin Bastian, Syracuse
      • 2nd Adam Jens, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Cj Hall, Fremont
      • 4th Carter Perkins, Excalibur
    • 44-45
      • 1st Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Aidan Burton, Weber
      • 3rd Gage Himle, Syracuse
      • 4th Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-47
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 46-47
      • 1st Traicer Clark, Grantsvile
      • 2nd Xavier Mayes, Syracuse
      • 3rd Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 4th Brayden Platt, Fremont
    • 47-48
      • 1st Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Christensen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Ryken Atkins, Clearfield
      • 4th Jack Owen, Tech Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Austin Boren, Claw
      • 3rd Colby Tennant, Weber
      • 4th Colten Mullins, Altamont
    • 49-51
      • 1st Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 2nd Brody Chivers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Aaron Boehm, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
    • 55-59
      • 1st Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gaberiel Rios, Syracuse
      • 3rd Owen Hill, Fremont
  • 1st Grade Competition Brackets
    • 40-44
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Daxston Bingham, Bear Den
    • 48-54
      • 1st Thompson Flippence, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd McGregor Brough, Top of Utah
  • 1st Grade Recreation Brackets
    • 35-44
      • 1st Braden Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Nathan Lindgren, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kason Rees, Bear Den
      • 4th Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
    • 42-44
      • 1st David Throndsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carina Muegge, Syracuse
      • 3rd Zachariah Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Conall Duffy, Excalibur
    • 44-47
      • 1st Michael Lewis, Tooele
      • 2nd Lachlan Statter, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tate Wollenzien, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
    • 45-48
      • 1st Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ryler Ulibarri, Bonneville Lakers
    • 48-50
      • 1st Jace Taula, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 3rd Brandon Miller, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Nielson, Grantsvile
    • 52-56
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Alex Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
    • 54-59
      • 1st Chase McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Karren, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Brigham Black, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Harper, Syracuse
    • 61-67
      • 1st Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Ridge Torman, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade Competition Brackets
    • 44-50
      • 1st Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Madden Bills, Fremont
    • 50-56
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 4th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 60-63
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Claw
      • 3rd Colby Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade Recreation Brackets
    • 44-46
      • 1st Mason Pehrson, Claw
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zack Halligan, Syracuse
      • 4th Cruse DeTienne, Weber
    • 49-51
      • 1st Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Gause, Legends Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Kendall, Fremont
      • 4th Brock Thompson, Syracuse
    • 51-57
      • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon
      • 2nd Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Hadley Platt, Fremont
    • 51-55
      • 1st Griffin Kimber, Grantsvile
      • 2nd Dax Utley, Syracuse
      • 3rd Crew Richards, Bear Den
      • 4th Kire Thompson, Syracuse
    • 55-59
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Landon Martin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Isaac Erickson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Chase DeTienne, Weber
    • 59-65
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Weber
    • 60-67
      • 1st D`Angelo Mayes, Syracuse
      • 2nd Austin Murphy, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ayden Folta, Tooele
      • 4th Kyson Smith, Syracuse
    • 62-67
      • 1st William Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Jason McClellan, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cobey Penner, Syracuse
    • 65-67
      • 1st Brady Freeman, South Summit
      • 2nd Hayden Strickland, Grantsvile
      • 3rd Daniel Finger, Syracuse
      • 4th Warren Ethridge, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 72-73
      • 1st Jarom Guymon, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Taula, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Throndsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Yaiger Obermueller, Extreme Wrestling
    • 76-80
      • 1st Jacob Faerber, Syracuse
      • 2nd Aidan Adams, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Noah Donahue, Grantsvile
  • 3rd Grade Competition Brackets
    • 49-56
      • 1st Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rylan Albrecht, Tooele
      • 3rd Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Koen Musselman, Fremont
    • 58-64
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 67-74
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon
      • 4th Ethan Rainer, Grantsvile
    • 79-86
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
  • 3rd Grade Recreation Brackets
    • 49-54
      • 1st Easton Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Maes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Brady Nelson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Barnes, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jackson Kammeyer, Syracuse
      • 4th Nicholas Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 59-65
      • 1st Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 2nd Larson Rupp, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Mikaela Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Andersen, Syracuse
    • 58-62
      • 1st Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 3rd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Matthew Stears, Syracuse
    • 62-65
      • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 2nd Braegger Richards, Bear Den
      • 3rd Evan Monson, Roosevelt
      • 4th Carson Orton, Syracuse
    • 62-69
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kelby Jones, Roosevelt
    • 69-76
      • 1st Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 2nd Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 80-91
      • 1st Christian Blanch, Fremont
      • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Alexander Conners, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Eric Maw, Syracuse
  • 4-5 Grades Competition Brackets
    • 53-59
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Carter Nelson, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jared Miller, Wasatch
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 54-60
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 59-62
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 2nd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 69-70
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Alejandro Bravo, Logan
    • 70-72
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Tooele
      • 4th Brett Orton, Claw
    • 73-74
      • 1st Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 4th Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75-80
      • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 75-84
      • 1st Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 87-89
      • 1st Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
      • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Claw
    • 96-99
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Claw
      • 4th Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 4-5 Grades Recreation Brackets
    • 50-57
      • 1st Oliver Barnes, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 61-65
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dylen Turner, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Chandler Atkinson, South Summit
      • 4th Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
    • 64-66
      • 1st Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 3rd Warren Gutches, Claw
      • 4th Zack Ahlgreen, Tech Wrestling
    • 67
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 3rd Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mario Sandoval, Tooele
    • 67-69
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kestin Garner, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear Den
    • 69-70
      • 1st James Lott, South Summit
      • 2nd John Mora, South Summit
      • 3rd Cole DeTienne, Weber
      • 4th Isaac Allred, Syracuse
    • 69-72
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cache Quintana, Fremont
    • 73-76
      • 1st Ammon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Thacker, South Summit
      • 3rd Zorian Rappleye, Claw
      • 4th Daxson Cullimore, Fremont
    • 73-79
      • 1st Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 2nd Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Ki Murdock, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jaxon Taula, Crusher Wrestling
    • 78-83
      • 1st Braxton Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 3rd Josh Scoleri, Fremont
      • 4th Nicholas Goucher, Bonneville Lakers
    • 81-85
      • 1st Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Marcus Sandoval, Tooele
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 84-85
      • 1st Austin McCormick, Box Elder
      • 2nd Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Claw
      • 4th Arjuna Isaacs, Syracuse
    • 86-92
      • 1st Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Sim Nicoll, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Carrara, Syracuse
      • 4th Lucas Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
    • 93-95
      • 1st Jacqe Miller, Logan
      • 2nd Gabe Huntsman, Weber
      • 3rd Matthew Taylor, Lehi
      • 4th Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
    • 96-107
      • 1st Bobby Freeman, South Summit
      • 2nd Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Keaton Pope, Weber
      • 4th Parker Furniss, Bonneville Lakers
    • 113-118
      • 1st Brock Adams, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber
      • 3rd Nash Anderson, Syracuse
      • 4th Aaron Bornholdt, Tech Wrestling
    • 124-131
      • 1st Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
      • 3rd Marshal Cox, South Summit
      • 4th Colton Wood, Syracuse
  • 6-7 Grades Competition Brackets
    • 69-76
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Claw
      • 2nd Cael Skewes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 69-76
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
        3rd Colby Harper, Duchesne Eagles
        4th Aiden Olsen, South Summit
    • 74-79
      • 1st Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 79-86
      • 1st Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 88-89
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 97-105
      • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Stallions Wrestling
    • 113-121
      • 1st Jacob Halsted, Claw
      • 2nd Marcelo Bravo, Logan
      • 3rd Dylan Brooks, Tech Wrestling
    • 141-152
      • 1st Wyatt Wheelwright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Quincy Wildman, Logan
  • 6-7 Grades Recreation Brackets
    • 60-70
      • 1st Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Lewis, Claw
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 72-76
      • 1st Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Coffin, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaydee Davis, Mount Ogden
    • 73-77
      • 1st Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Hunter Gough, Claw
      • 3rd Brenton Nelson, Logan
      • 4th Chancy Mecham, Wasatch
    • 79-82
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Gunnar Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Gould, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Kirk, Logan
    • 82-87
      • 1st Ben Taufer, Claw
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
    • 84-91
      • 1st Jacob Winn, Mount Ogden
      • 2nd Chasen Stude, Weber
      • 3rd Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
      • 4th Dallin Billings, Syracuse
    • 86-94
      • 1st Garrett Spens, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Wesley Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Mason Asay, Wasatch
      • 4th Gavin Brown, Mount Ogden
    • 94-98
      • 1st Brody McKinnon, Logan
      • 2nd Bridger Misner, Syracuse
      • 3rd Parker Olsen, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Brennon Duffy, Excalibur
    • 99-108
      • 1st Payton Coates, Tooele
      • 2nd Johnny Martinez, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Cox, Syracuse
      • 4th John Rohbock, South Summit
    • 99-109
      • 1st August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Colin Taylor, Lehi
      • 3rd Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 4th Brigham Burton, Mount Ogden
    • 111-120
      • 1st Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Durbano, Weber
      • 3rd Jacob Clarke, Warrior Nation
    • 116-122
      • 1st Cache Kelley, Syracuse
      • 2nd Heston Johnson, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Erik Hill, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 131-136
      • 1st Angel Cardena, Logan
      • 2nd Kolton Kammeyer, Fremont
      • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Maddox, Syracuse
    • 166-181
      • 1st Zachary Allen, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kaden Montano, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jaron Tsosie, Roy Wrestling
  • 8-9 Grade Competition Brackets
    • 75-80
      • 1st Kory Franchow, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 4th Kellen Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 81-85
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaje Franchow, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Noah Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Georgi, South Summit
    • 86-92
      • 1st Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab
      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mark O`Driscoll, Roosevelt
    • 101-105
      • 1st Solis Nieves, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Benson Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
    • 102-112
      • 1st Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Logan
      • 3rd Antonio Flores, Mound Fort
      • 4th Andrew Margetts, Tech Wrestling
    • 117-124
      • 1st Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Stark, Syracuse
      • 3rd Collin Logan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Colten Harris, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
    • 126-129
      • 1st Lance Sanchez, Logan
      • 2nd Dallin Kirkman, Syracuse
      • 3rd Dawson Stewart, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 131-141
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Riley Bayles, South Summit
      • 3rd Ryan Orton, Claw
      • 4th Ty Peterson, Tech Wrestling
    • 147-157
      • 1st Daniel Callon, Mount Ogden
      • 2nd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 3rd Tristan Carman, Claw
    • 165-169
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexander Johnson, South Summit
      • 3rd Porter Fox, South Summit
    • 210-255
      • 1st Brady Briskey, Weber
      • 2nd Fabian Cabrera, Mount Ogden
      • 3rd Jose Lopez, Mound Fort
      • 4th Alfredo Munoz, Mount Ogden
  • 8-9 Grade Recreation Brackets
    • 79-83
      • 1st Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Richey, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Christian Paxton, Highland
    • 83-89
      • 1st Terrell Jeffs, Wasatch
      • 2nd Calvin Taylor, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Dickinson, Logan
      • 4th Nathan Weber, Highland
    • 102-111
      • 1st Ezekiel Hardman, Mount Ogden
      • 2nd James Brown, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaxon Walton, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brycen Hall, Roy Wrestling
    • 104-111
      • 1st Ryan Rasmuson, Logan
      • 2nd Alex Hernandez, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Javier Rodriguez, Mound Fort
    • 100-110
      • 1st Terence Garcia, Magna
      • 2nd Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jackson Morley, Tech Wrestling
    • 112-119
      • 1st Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
      • 2nd David Rose, Grantsvile
      • 3rd John Reyes, Mound Fort
      • 4th Christian Manroe, Rockwahl
    • 115-128
      • 1st Rylan Schmanski, Weber
      • 2nd Dakota Hatch, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
      • 3rd Rhyan Moore, Highland
      • 4th James Olsen, Tech Wrestling
    • 124-132
      • 1st Anthony Marquez, Magna
      • 2nd Malcolm Smauldon, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Adam Roylance, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Carrillo-Harry, South Summit
    • 130-143
      • 1st Jaxon Casper, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jared Kane, Syracuse
      • 3rd Porter Cochran, Box Elder
      • 4th Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
    • 168-174
      • 1st Hector Viveros Sanchez, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Javier Casiano, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brayan Flores, Mound Fort
    • 189-208
      • 1st Octavio Yanez, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Nathan Martinez, Highland
      • 3rd Joshua Kindall, Mount Ogden
      • 4th Benito Uncasam, South Summit
    • 149-154
      • 1st Gerson Cabrera, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dallas Ahlgreen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Juan Rodriguez, Mound Fort
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail