Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cougar Den Tournament
Freestyle Roosevelt, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 43-46
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brex Robinson, Duchesne
      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Korbin Nielson, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 47-50
      • 1st Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 2nd Gage Bird, Altamont
      • 3rd Ebin Copley, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 3rd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50-51
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Dierk Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Conner Smith, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
    • 61-70
      • 1st Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Bryan Despain, Cougar Den
    • 59-66
      • 1st Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 3rd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 4th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 64-68
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne
      • 4th Dallon Farrer, Cougar Den
    • 68-73
      • 1st JB Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Britten Bascom, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Long, Cougar Den
    • 74-81
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Pettit, Wasatch
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 75-84
      • 1st Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Colin Skewes, Duchesne
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 85-87
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 4th RJ Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 92-102
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th McCoy Beal, Cougar Den
    • 105-120
      • 1st August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Brice Clegg, South Summit
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 125-142
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Kelton Brandley, Fremont
      • 3rd Parker Elison, Cougar Den
      • 4th Alec Carson, Champions
    • 126-139
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Darion Bird, Duchesne
      • 4th Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
    • 142-150
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Richards, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Steven Skewes, Duchesne
    • 157-170
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Llamas, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 4th Nash Mckee, Cougar Den
    • 182-200
      • 1st Dillon Gurr, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Pleasant Grove
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail