Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament
Folkstyle March 30, 2013 Plain City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 40-41
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-45
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Madden Bills, Fremont
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Max Miller, Bear Den
      • 2nd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kamren Wolff, Fremont
      • 4th Jason Stephens, Fremont
    • 48-50
      • 1st Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Caleb Korth, Bear Den
      • 3rd Camren Davis, Bear Den
      • 4th Baylor Purser, Bear Den
    • 52-57
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Hughes, Fremont
      • 3rd Charles Hewer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Jensen, Top of Utah
    • 55-60
      • 1st Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 49-52
      • 1st Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 54-59
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Mondragon, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Bransen Korth, Bear Den
    • 58-60
      • 1st Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear Den
    • 60-65
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 4th Quade Simpson, Stingers
    • 65-69
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Paxton Frasure, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
    • 67-71
      • 1st Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 2nd Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
      • 3rd Brennan Jensen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Ayden Hewer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 73-76
      • 1st Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 3rd Graham Capel, Crusher Wrestling
    • 87-94
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 65-66
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Owen Capel, Crusher Wrestling
    • 69-73
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 4th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 78-85
      • 1st Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Keaton Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Colter Julian, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 88-94
      • 1st Easton Winward, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Cole Holliday, Warrior Wrestling
    • 106-111
      • 1st Rylee James McCollum, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 3rd Clay Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Max Olvany, Mt. Crest
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 67-74
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Jaden Navoni, Warrior Wrestling
    • 76-81
      • 1st William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
    • 91-100
      • 1st Rylee Green, Stingers
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Sky View
      • 4th Mitch Parker, Syracuse
    • 94-99
      • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Dustin Kolste, Bear Den
      • 4th Max Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 101-110
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, North Summit
      • 2nd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Trayce Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
    • 118-125
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear Den
      • 4th Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
    • 132-136
      • 1st Carsen Potter, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Ruedas, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
    • 140-146
      • 1st Braden Johnson, Stingers
      • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear Den
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-102
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Sam Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 105-112
      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Liam Capel, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Hedelius, Mt. Crest
    • 114-125
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Brock George, Syracuse
      • 3rd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Karther Knight, Mt. Crest
    • 125-129
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 4th Trevor Lowe, Mt. Crest
    • 127-133
      • 1st Seth Rich, Syracuse
      • 2nd Eric Hansen, Sky View
      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Braxton Beardall, Ogden City Quest
    • 132-136
      • 1st Jared Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Justin Haycock, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Waddoups, Stingers
      • 4th Aiden Smith, Ogden City Quest
    • 135-139
      • 1st Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Zachary Miller, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Andreasen, Stingers
    • 134-143
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 4th Zane Rich, Syracuse
    • 143-155
      • 1st AJ Arteaga, Fremont
      • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Collin White, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Weston Kolste, Bear Den
    • 156-169
      • 1st Matthew Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Tyrell Fredrickson, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Jake Wylie, Logan Wrestling
    • 161-176
      • 1st Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ross McMullin, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
    • 174-182
      • 1st Nathan Fisher, Stingers
      • 2nd Korben Hayes, Fremont
      • 3rd Michael Milliner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 189-194
      • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
    • 217
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail