Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament
Freestyle March 29, 2014 Plain City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-42
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Xander Gunter, Extreme Wrestling
    • 44-48
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-43
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Xoey Zollinger, East Idaho Elite
    • 45-48 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 2nd Porter Carlson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Grady Call, Roy Wrestling
    • 45-48 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 48-53
      • 1st Nathan Eychner, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Deleon, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 4th Wyatt Hatch, Bear River
    • 49-54
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Casey Walker, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 55-58
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 54-57
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Crew Richards, Bear River
      • 3rd Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Roman Funk, Top of Utah
    • 58-60
      • 1st Malachi Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
    • 62-68
      • 1st Tyler Yager, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 54-57
      • 1st Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Xander Zollinger, East Idaho Elite
      • 4th Gavin Gallegos, Roy Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Smith, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Stocking, Bear River
    • 60-65
      • 1st Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 2nd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 3rd Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 63-66
      • 1st Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Clay Nichols, Bear River
    • 64-67
      • 1st Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 2nd Jaxton Esquivel, Bear River
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Jacob Keblis, Fremont
    • 68-73
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Bracken Miller
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Travis Hatch, Bear River
    • 72-79
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 73-78
      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Preston Colvin, East Idaho Elite
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
    • 88-99
      • 1st Zachary Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Wylee Staples, North Summit
      • 3rd Ryker Hatch, Bear River
    • 116-118
      • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-67
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
    • 62-68
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ridgerton Martinez, Team Legacy
    • 69-74
      • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jacob Richards, Stingers
        4th Cache Quintana, Fremont
      73-79
      • 1st Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Taylor Cochran, Stingers
      • 4th Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
    • 79-80
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
      • 4th Trevin Johnson, Stingers
    • 81-90
      • 1st Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Brennan Jensen, Top of Utah
    • 91-95
      • 1st Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 2nd Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Zack Smith, Top of Utah
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 72-82
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Trea Fantin, Extreme Wrestling
    • 77-82
      • 1st Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Shaw, Fremont
    • 85-95
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zack Bingham, Bear River
      • 4th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 96-99
      • 1st Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, GAP
    • 108-113
      • 1st Irving Mancia, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit
      • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear River
    • 116-123
      • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit
      • 2nd Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 129-135
      • 1st Christian Esparza, Stingers
      • 2nd Rylee James McCollum, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brian Sika, Granger
      • 4th Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 135-153
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dawson Lorenz, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
    • 169-177
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-102
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 4th Cheyenne Fleck, Extreme Wrestling
    • 106-109
      • 1st Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Bowden, Charger Wrestling
    • 112-116
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Brayden Mark, Fremont
      • 3rd Dallas Brown, Syracuse
    • 115-119
      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Davian Hendrix, Fremont
    • 117-126
      • 1st Braxton Miller, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaden Love, GAP
      • 3rd Spencer Hedelius, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jacob Christensen, Bear River
    • 119-128
      • 1st Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
    • 128-130
      • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ceiph Al-Makosi, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th William Sika, Granger
    • 131-142
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Zach Banta, Crusher Wrestling
    • 135-137
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Parker Banta, Crusher Wrestling
    • 139-145
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Jake Hopkins, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Caden Bradbury, Stingers
      • 4th Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
    • 140-144
      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Walker Nipko, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Smith, Stingers
      • 4th Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
    • 145-150
      • 1st Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Braden Johnson, Stingers
      • 4th Caden Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
    • 154-157
      • 1st Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Jake Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Layne Larson, Granger
    • 155-160
      • 1st William Weekes, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd James O`Driscoll, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kole Evans, Stingers
    • 160-175
      • 1st Sean Marchant, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kamron Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jason Weekes, Logan Wrestling
    • 195-216
      • 1st Korben Hayes, Fremont
      • 2nd Tyson Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Hunter Hodges, Granger
    • 215-234
      • 1st Jordan Mortensen, Granger
      • 2nd Nicholas Simonich, GAP
      • 3rd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
    • 232-266
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 3rd Skyler Smith, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail