Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

Individual Results

  • Pre-Bantam (6 and Under)
    • 44
      • 3rd Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 4th Riggs Banta, Fremont
      • 5th Talon Stuart, North Summit
    • 48
      • 1st Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
    • 53
      • 2nd Blu Stephens, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kormyck Roundy, Logan
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42
      • 3rd Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 4th Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
    • 46
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Champions
    • 54
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Williams, King of the Mountain
    • 59
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan
      • 4th Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 6th Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 70+
      • 2nd Isaiah Sandoval, Syracuse
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 5th Daxston Bingham, Bear River
    • 55
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 60
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 5th Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
    • 65
      • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 5th Max Miller, Bear River
      • 6th Dak Eldredge, King of the Mountain
    • 70
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
    • 76
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 4th Kaden Turner, King of the Mountain
      • 6th Jayden Nyman, Team Prestige
    • 90
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 4th Ty Carman, Team Prestige
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 4th Camden Moat, King of the Mountain
      • 6th Kolby Jones, North Summit
    • 65
      • 5th Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
      • 6th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 70
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Russell Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 5th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 75
      • 5th Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 6th Garrin Lord, King of the Mountain
    • 80
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 6th Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 87
      • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 5th Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
    • 95
      • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 5th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 120
      • 4th Fernado Duran, King of the Mountain
    • 140+
      • 2nd Tayden Roundy, Logan
  • Middle School
    • 72
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 4th Blake Woolsey, Morgan
      • 5th Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 6th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 77
      • 2nd Tezlin Winn, King of the Mountain
      • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan
      • 4th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 84
      • 3rd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 91
      • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
    • 98
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 105
      • 1st Conner Ingram, Juab
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 6th Brock Edwards, King of the Mountain
    • 112
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 6th Colter Ricks, Logan
    • 120
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Champions
      • 3rd Heston Wood, Champions
      • 4th Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 5th Maverik Skinner, Bear River
    • 128
      • 4th James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 6th Bo Bushell, Wasatch
    • 138
      • 3rd John Whitaker, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Jett High, King of the Mountain
    • 150
      • 3rd Dalton Lerwill, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 165
      • 4th Nash Anderson, Syracuse
      • 5th Conner Wardle, King of the Mountain
    • 185
      • 1st Kyler Boren, King of the Mountain
    • 265
      • 1st Kemmer Jones, King of the Mountain
  • High School
    • 100
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
    • 106
      • 3rd Zackery Bingham, Bear River
      • 5th Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 6th Dylan Morgan, Stingers
    • 113
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 5th Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Brayan Ruiz, King of the Mountain
    • 120
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
      • 4th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 126
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 5th Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 132
      • 1st Kyle Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Wasatch
      • 5th Brady Lowry, King of the Mountain
      • 6th Jayce Lind, Juab
    • 138
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Salvation
    • 145
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 4th Benjamin Harden, Wasatch
      • 5th Cooper Skinner, Bear River
    • 152
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 5th Kaleb Kelly, King of the Mountain
      • 6th Gavin Tobler, King of the Mountain
    • 160
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
    • 170
      • 2nd Joey Aagard, Juab
      • 4th Zach Warren, Westlake
      • 6th Calun Whitaker, King of the Mountain
    • 182
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan
      • 5th Michael Milliner, Fremont
    • 195
      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
    • 220
      • 1st Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 285
      • 3rd Robert George, Syracuse
      • 4th Kade Sanderson, King of the Mountain
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail