Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Greco-Roman Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 32-37
      • 1st Sammantha Lowe, Champions
      • 2nd Tyson Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 35-45
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Simon Warren, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Trexx Day, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
    • 46-49
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Greyson Thornton, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Holman, Juab
    • 53-58
      • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Birch, Champions
    • 61
      • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-57
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
    • 56-58
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Champions
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Linkin Lee, Westlake
    • 61-65
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 74-79
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Connor Karren, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Levi Birch, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 59-62
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 68-74
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Tyler Payne, Juab
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Champions
    • 75-77
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Champions
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Connor Karren, Extreme Westling
    • 82-87
      • 1st Russell Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
    • 91-93
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 4th Zane Miner, Champions
    • 94-101
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
    • 104-112
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
      • 2nd Rowdy Ellis, Juab
    • 123-129
      • 1st Aiden M. Seely, Juab
      • 2nd Ryklee Day, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 72-78
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 82-90
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Douglas Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 3rd Cooper Ford, Juab
      • 4th Juston Day, Grantsville
    • 93-99
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 103-113
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Chase Ingram, Juab
      • 3rd Nathan Birch, Champions
    • 114-120
      • 1st Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Jacob Day, Grantsville
      • 3rd Monson Morley, Pride Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 91-99
      • 1st Layne Shepherd, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
    • 102-113
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 3rd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 4th Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
    • 112-121
      • 1st Christian Nielson, Juab
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Taktic 3-Style
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Brian Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 118-122
      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Ingram, Juab
      • 3rd Rhett Miner, Champions
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 129-133
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Juab
      • 2nd John Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cayden Quintana, Stallions Wrestling
    • 136-142
      • 1st Joshua Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 2nd Cade Bowring, Juab
      • 3rd Michael McPike, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Damarius Henderson, Champions
    • 145-157
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 166-182
      • 1st Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 2nd Tyler Manookin, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Dastrup, King of the Mountain
    • 220-265
      • 1st Matthew Lemmon, Hurricane Valley
      • 2nd Braxton Ard, Stallions Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail