Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Moab Little Devil Classic
Grand County High School Moab, UT

Individual Results

  • 4 and Under
    • 31-33
      • 1st Cayomie Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kezlee Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Keegan Rasmusen, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kelliann Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
    • 35-37
      • 1st Colston Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Daniel Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Merritt Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Alexander Sommer, Carbon Raptors
    • 39-42
      • 1st Adrian Delgado Diaz, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Cason Horn, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
  • 6 and Under
    • 37-39
      • 1st Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Jaxon Timmons, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Braylee Ring, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Statton Oveson, Carbon Raptors
    • 39-40
      • 1st Ian Dee, Montezuma Creek
      • 2nd Tresten Hatathley, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Deryk Valdez, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Orin Quimby, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 40-41
      • 1st Laylah Benally, Montezuma Creek
      • 2nd Louis Howa, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Justin Bopp, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 4th Hudson Hebert, Cedaredge (Colo.)
    • 41-42
      • 1st Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Mikkel Saks, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Corbin Black, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Chad Ruggeri, Carbon Raptors
    • 42-43
      • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Gage Prater of Panthers
      • 4th Kash McCandless, Devils Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Mayson Hren, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Garyn Espinoza, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tristan Wells of Damonte Ranch Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Loveless, Carbon Raptors
    • 46-47
      • 1st Diego Ruiz, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Braxton Lorimor, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 3rd Hunter Felker, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Kayden Smith, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Parker Curtis, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Javon Martinez, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Cody Carver, Hotchkiss (Colo.)
    • 51-54
      • 1st Jaiden Martinez, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Zaden Robidoux, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 3rd Reid Zadra, Rangely (Colo.)
      • 4th Ayden Hall, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
    • 54-56
      • 1st Jack Burdick, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Ian Mark
      • 3rd Kasen Landini, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
    • 54-60
      • 1st Koen Labrum, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Raylan Hamm, Montezuma Creek
      • 3rd Dimitri Bunn, East Carbon Diggers
    • 60-66
      • 1st Korbin Henson, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Mathias Lofton, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Blayne Myers, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
  • 8 and Under
    • 41-45
      • 1st R. Zaiden Yake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 2nd Clayton Goza, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
    • 46-51
      • 1st Kel Unrein, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Conner Horn, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ruston Peterson, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Riley Haifley, Fruita Rec (Colo.)
    • 47-52
      • 1st Cash Martinez, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Brodee Ring, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jaymin Korte, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 47-49
      • 1st Devon Hines of Predators
      • 2nd Axel Kranendonk, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Anthony Coltrinari, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Teegan Robinson, East Carbon Diggers
    • 49-51
      • 1st Jared Roberts, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 2nd Marcus Vigil, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kaden Wilson, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Rustin Erb, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 52-54
      • 1st Chance Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brodee Bingham, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd De`ondre Phillips, Montezuma Creek
      • 4th Johnnie Huff, East Carbon Diggers
    • 54-61
      • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Cooper Swasey, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd William Diaz, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Rian Reeder, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 55-56 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Monson Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Colter Quimby, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Lane Kelley, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Christian Nelson, Devils Wrestling
    • 55-56 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Holden Putnam
      • 2nd Cason Tool, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Colten Ostrom of Predators
      • 4th Alex Tatton, Carbon Raptors
    • 56-57
      • 1st Logan Mccarty, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Mckay Oveson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Jayden Merz, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Degan Lake, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
    • 57-59
      • 1st Kaison Martinez, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Skyler Oveson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Jennifer Lewis, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Harliegh Prater of Panthers
    • 58-61
      • 1st Miken Keith
      • 2nd Connor Furfari, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Vance Meadows, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Carmalena Sanchez, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 61-62
      • 1st Korbin Henson, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Cian Mark
      • 3rd Shylan Hamm, Montezuma Creek
      • 4th Alex Delgado Diaz, Devils Wrestling
    • 62-67
      • 1st Gage Chelewski, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Teagan Larimore, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Fransisco Rameriz of Predators
      • 4th Daxtyn Mower, Carbon Raptors
    • 68-71
      • 1st Jayce England, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Kall Smith, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 4th Logan Williams, San Juan
    • 72-77
      • 1st Kolter Legler, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Bryson Ferguson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd JJ Ruden, Carbon Raptors
    • 75-83
      • 1st Trevin Stewart, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Cunningham, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Milaki Remtz, Montezuma Creek
    • 101-104
      • 1st Colten Williams, Devils Wrestling
  • 10 and Under
    • 48-53
      • 1st Teagan Young, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Haifley, Fruita Rec (Colo.)
      • 4th Jeffrey Trujillo, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 55-60
      • 1st Jackie Chaffin, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Konner Geyler, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kysin Lopez, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Alek Dolanwheeler, Carbon Raptors
    • 56-60
      • 1st Dawsen Drozdik, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ct Suskey, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Everrette Johnson, Grapplers West
      • 4th Andrew Loveless, Carbon Raptors
    • 56-58
      • 1st Lander Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Unrein, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Matthew Valdez, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 4th Ashton Parks, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 61-67
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Diego Gallegos, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Henry Sparrow, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 63-65
      • 1st Anthony Armendariz, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaleb Brewer, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Kristopher Harrison, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Garrett Edgell, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 64-69
      • 1st Lucas Caylor, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Quantinn Williams, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ezra Amaya, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Kaleb Myers, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 67-73
      • 1st Dominick Armendariz, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kort Smith, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd John Lewis, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Kolbee West, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 69-74
      • 1st Benjamin Romero, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ethan Toothaker, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Connor Swasey, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Chad Yellow, San Juan
    • 71-74
      • 1st Trevin Quimby, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Rilee Richardson, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Dylan Harmon, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Aiden Hamm, Montezuma Creek
    • 72-80
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaeden Martinez, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tay Wheat, Mighty Lightning (Colo.)
      • 4th Wylee Lorimor, Cedaredge (Colo.)
    • 76-78
      • 1st Alex Sanchez, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Liam Mckee, Montrose Savages (Colo.)
      • 3rd Chance Laws, San Juan
      • 4th Cooper Huntsman, Carbon Raptors
    • 80-85
      • 1st Braxton Romero, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Mario Vargas, San Juan
      • 3rd Michael Mallory, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th RJ Erickson, Carbon Raptors
    • 85-91
      • 1st Arthur Connelly, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
        2nd Jakob Carver, Paonia
      • 3rd Jovanny Tanori, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Tyus Spotted Elk, San Juan
    • 91-95
      • 1st Aiden Gordon, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Anthony Gonzales, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Garrett Roberts, Wolfpack
    • 100-103
      • 1st Caden Swasey, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Dustin Hines. Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 3rd Christine McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Cyrus Goldsmith, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 103-111
      • 1st Jaryn Hampton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Casey Randolph, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Abygayle England, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 123-124
      • 1st Beachem Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelan Dee, Montezuma Creek
    • 131-138
      • 1st Jory Hampton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Taylor Black, Blanding Pride
  • 12 and Under
    • 57-66
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Jevon Vigil, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jason Tatton, Carbon Raptors
    • 68-70
      • 1st William Dean, Colorado Outlaws
      • 2nd Parker Snyder, Blanding Pride
      • 3rd JW Naslund, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 4th Bryce Lee, ARL Middle School
    • 77-81
      • 1st Conner Cannon, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ohad Siddiqui, ARL Middle School
      • 3rd Brian Simmons, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Donnivan Williams, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 80-85
      • 1st Jaysten Sanchez, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Brendon Williams, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Cole Burrell
      • 4th Micheal Dee, Montezuma Creek
    • 86-90
      • 1st Landon Black, ARL Middle School
      • 2nd Landyn Campbell, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Colton Romero, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 4th Alroy Mike, Montezuma Creek
    • 89-95
      • 1st Mason Sanders, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Triston Buck, ARL Middle School
      • 3rd Arthur Connelly, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 4th Josiah Mora, Montrose Centennial (Colo.)
    • 89-91
      • 1st Dominic Jones, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
      • 2nd Ayden Ceniceros, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Victor Huitt, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Justin Gallagher, Carbon Raptors
    • 94-100
      • 1st Judah Guajardo Zárate, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Taydan Mark, ARL Middle School
      • 3rd Antonio Hunt, ARL Middle School
    • 104-106
      • 1st Bryson Tweten, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 2nd William Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Trenton Nelson, Devils Wrestling
    • 111-113
      • 1st Daniel Denton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Waylon Simmons, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Evlyn Cedarface, ARL Middle School
    • 119-125
      • 1st Bryce Davis, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jake Peltier, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
  • 14 and Under
    • 80-85
      • 1st Joshua Andresen, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Adriel Vigil, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Cole Burrell, Colorado Outlaws
      • 4th Sam Kesavadhana, Devils Wrestling
    • 89-99
      • 1st Judah Guajardo Zárate, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Sullivan Sample, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Ayden Wiseman, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 102-114
      • 1st Jacob Day, Granstville
      • 2nd Shelton Balch, ARL Middle School
      • 3rd Ryelan Ferguson, East Carbon Diggers
    • 108-118
      • 1st Chandler Campbell, Helper
      • 2nd Kalub West, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Taci Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Seth Spackman, ARL Middle School
    • 120-129
      • 1st Wesley Simmons, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Tyler Woodworth, Durango Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Dylan Harrison, Devils Wrestling
    • 131-138
      • 1st Tad Sickels, West End Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Blane Thompson, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Kierstin Myers, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th Shea Benally, Montezuma Creek
    • 146-156
      • 1st Espin Hernandez
      • 2nd Jaden Lacy, ARL Middle School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail