Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 North Summit Season Opener
Coalville, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 34-37
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Cuda Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Daxton Carlisle, Crusader Club
    • 39-42
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Tukker Hammond, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Kurbyn Comer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 41-43
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cru Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
    • 46-52
      • 1st Hunter Allen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Calvin Moore, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Tavien Schuman, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 38-45
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 4th Theodore Eves, Salt Lake City
    • 45-48
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Laine Simpson, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Snow, Fremont
    • 48-50
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Creed Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Tucker Cackler, Fremont
    • 50-54
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 3rd Whitney Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Tracen Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 52-56
      • 1st Spencer Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
      • 3rd Isaac Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Ajay Christensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 55-60
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Aiken, Idaho
      • 3rd Quaid Wilde, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchell Malinak, Crusader Club
    • 58-64
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Damian Mendoza
      • 4th Kolter Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 54-57
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Bradley Lovelace, Weber
    • 65-69
      • 1st Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cutler Blonquist, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Taison Palmer, Fremont
    • 70-74
      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd William Draper, Fremont
      • 3rd Brandon Brechbill, Roy Wrestling
    • 75-82
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 3rd Warren Ethridge, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grade True Beginner
    • 55-56
      • 1st Jasper Eves, Salt Lake City
      • 2nd Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Karrisyn Riching, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
  • Middle School (5th & 6th)
    • 59-64
      • 1st Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kabrienne Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 64-68
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Trey Butler, Delta
    • 72-74
      • 1st Josh Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
    • 74-80
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 85
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Landen Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Lucas Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Bricker Butler, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 98-104
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Liam Stephens, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 125
      • 1st Dillon Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Johnathan Nelson, Roy Wrestling
  • Middle School - 5th & 6th True Beginner
    • 83-91
      • 1st Dakota Simpson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Grayson Roest, Roy Wrestling
  • Jr. High (7th-9th)
    • 79-83
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Clark, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Kyler Coffin, Roy Wrestling
    • 83-86
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 4th Ryker Pentz, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 114-124
      • 1st Brandon Slaugh, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kavan Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
    • 135
      • 1st Daniel Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Erik Hill, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 4th Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
  • Jr. High (7th-9th) True Beginner
    • 84-92
      • 1st Jaeger Fulton, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Seth Douglas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Chris Satterthwaite, Roy Wrestling
    • 114-124
      • 1st Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 2nd Isaac Marquez, Magna
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail