Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Olympus High School vs. West High School

Olympus 38, West 32

  • 106 — Soyer Haaga (Olympus) won by forfeit
  • 113 — Jayden Whitaker (West) won by forfeit
  • 120 — Duncan Arnold (West) defeated Tyler Wallace (Olympus), fall (1:09)
  • 126 — Octavio Gutierrez (West) defeated Trent White (Olympus), decision, 8-1
  • 132 — Jack Lang (West) defeated Jacob Degraw (Olympus), decision, 12-1
  • 138 — Riley Noble (Olympus) defeated Dylan Arnold (West), decision, 7-4
  • 145 — Isaac Wilcox (Olympus) defeated Ben Bartholomew (West), technical fall, 20-4
  • 152 — Mansour Yarow (West) defeated Chase Parry (Olympus), decision 9-0
  • 160 — Miles May (West) defeated Logan Alexander (Olympus), fall (4:37)
  • 170 — Henry Ragland (Olympus) won by forfeit
  • 182 — Emerson Conlan (Olympus) defeated Mateo Feletoa (West), fall (2:00)
  • 195 — Noah Zenger (Olympus) defeated Caleb Aiono (West), fall (3:24)
  • 220 — Dalen Hudiburgh (Olympus) defeated Ricardo Ramirez (West), fall (1:02)
  • 285 — Brandon Molina (West) defeated Zach Reynolds (Olympus), decision, 1-0

 

 

 

 


 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail