Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Skyhawk Showdown
Varsity
Salem Hills High School, Salem, UT

Team Results

  • 1. Altamont High School 259.5
  • 2. Salem Hills High School 196.5
  • 3. Beaver High School 185.5
  • 4. Hurricane High School 176
  • 5. Desert Hills High School 173.5
  • 5. Spanish Fork High School 173.5
  • 7. Woods Cross High School 132.5
  • 8. Orem High School 119
  • 9. Emery High School 114
  • 10. Payson High School 106
  • 11. Kearns High School 100.5
  • 12. Timpanogos High School 93
  • 13. Bonneville High School 89
  • 14. American Leadership Academy 84
  • 15. Provo High School 79
  • 16. Tooele High School 73
  • 17. Springville High School 68
  • 18. Logan High School 67
  • 19. Timpview High School 66
  • 20. Cyprus High School 58
  • 20. Pleasant Grove High School 58
  • 22. Lone Peak High School 51
  • 23. Hillcrest High School 48.5
  • 24. Ogden High School 38

 Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Layne Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Sage Mortimer, American Leadership Academy
    • 3rd Michael Burke, Woods Cross High School
    • 4th Dwain Farley, Emery High School
    • 5th McCoy Norman, Beaver High School
    • 6th Austin Bush, Bonneville High School
  • 113
    • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver High School
    • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Bonneville High School
    • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Woods Cross High School
    • 4th Hunter Webb, Altamont High School
    • 5th Korby Christiansen, Emery High School
    • 6th Hunter Dixon, Orem High School
  • 120
    • 1st Ryker Boyce, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Antonio Aviles, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Ren Taylor, Altamont High School
    • 4th Clay Orton, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Alex Hollingshead, Beaver High School
    • 6th Noah Nicholls, Hillcrest High School
  • 126
    • 1st Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, American Leadership Academy
    • 4th Jared Viramontes, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Brock Edwards, Beaver High School
    • 6th Tyler Conway, Bonneville High School
  • 132
    • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Zayden Rowley, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Ryan Larsen, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Kaleb Barney, Beaver High School
    • 5th Max Anson, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Jordan Otterson, Timpanogos High School
  • 138
    • 1st Carson Sheets, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Dean Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Heston Wood, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Nate Perkins, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Clayon Warr, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Eli Messick, Tooele High School
  • 145
    • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Salem Hills High School
    • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan High School
    • 3rd Levi Webb, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Wyatt Chaplin, Tooele High School
    • 5th Heston Murdock, Altamont High School
    • 6th Braxton Merryweather, Spanish Fork High School
  • 152
    • 1st Augustus Dalton, Emery High School
    • 2nd Jordan Roper, Payson High School
    • 3rd Cam Niswander, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Aaron Meie, Springville High School
    • 5th Josh Weeks, Provo High School
    • 6th Trey Johnson, Hurricane High School
  • 160
    • 1st Danny Thompson, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Ben Badonie, Provo High School
    • 3rd Brok McLeod, Spanish Fork High School
    • 4th Kaleb Lee, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Chase Biggs, Timpview High School
    • 6th Steven Johnson, Salem Hills High School
  • 170
    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Merrell Morley, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Newt Oveson, Emery High School
    • 4th Brandon Ehlers, Woods Cross High School
    • 5th Austin Winterton, Orem High School
    • 6th Elijah Kratzer, Timpanogos High School
  • 182
    • 1st Byron Anderson, Desert Hills High School
    • 2nd Justin Martin, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Cash Robb, Altamont High School
    • 4th Brady Peters, Woods Cross High School
    • 5th Sam Hughes, Salem Hills High School
    • 6th Caden England, Kearns High School
  • 195
    • 1st Cooper Legas, Orem High School
    • 2nd Nick Ware, Timpanogos High School
    • 3rd Tino Leilua, Timpview High School
    • 4th Miguel Castillo, Kearns High School
    • 5th Josef Mecham, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Keaton Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills High School
  • 220
    • 1st Simote Iloa, Springville High School
    • 2nd Shane Farnsworth, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Russell Mitchell, Altamont High School
    • 4th Cael Richardson, Timpview High School
    • 5th Rylan Clement, Woods Cross High School
    • 6th Dylan Bartlett, Beaver High School
  • 285
    • 1st Sam Dawe, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Brody Munoz, Beaver High School
    • 3rd Enoka Fuailetolo, Desert Hills High School
    • 4th Mac Thacker, Altamont High School
    • 5th James Tomasi, Provo High School
    • 6th Dakota Boss, Payson High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail