Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Tech Tournament
Freestyle Bountiful, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Marcus Reyes, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Vincent Pavey, Extreme Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-42
      • 1st Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Clawson, Stingers
      • 3rd Kaiden Francis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Caden Wood, Morgan Wrestling
    • 43-48
      • 1st David Eddington, Fremont
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Fletcher Young, Tech Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wresting
      • 2nd Brody Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Deru Bridger, Morgan Wrestling
    • 46-51
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 4th Luke Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 51-54
      • 1st Jacob Green, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Turgoose, Ogden City Quest
    • 55-59
      • 1st James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tate Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Myka Love, GAP
    • 55-58
      • 1st Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Koenn Sullivan, True Grit
    • 59-64
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Ethan Turgoose, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Aiden Boden, Ogden City Quest
    • 66-71
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 44-51
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
    • 50-54
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Owen Patterson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tristan Ovard, North Summit
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ian Erickson, Roy Wrestling
    • 58-60
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Little Devils
      • 2nd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Carter McCowen, North Summit
      • 4th James Davis, TUG
    • 59-60
      • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gabe Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 61-62
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd Spencer Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Hunter Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Ellis, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Fremont
      • 4th Zay Anderton, Tech Wrestling
    • 63-68
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 65-71
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Champions
      • 4th Elijah Mort, Crusher Wrestling
    • 72-75
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 77-82
      • 1st Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Zac Sorensen, Agoge
      • 4th Zachary Parada, Ogden City Quest
    • 77-83
      • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 59-64
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Luke Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit
    • 62-66
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Ireland, The Garage
    • 69-70
      • 1st Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 70-72
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Davis, TUG
      • 4th Theodore Olmsted, North Summit
    • 71-75
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 72-78
      • 1st Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 79-82
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 83-88
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Robert Musselman, Salvation
      • 3rd Kc Whitaker, Millard County Wrestlin
      • 4th Elias Solorio, Ogden City Quest
    • 86-90
      • 1st Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd RJ Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Boden Ballow, Juab
    • 88-95
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Josueh Lazaro, West Valley City
    • 96-105
      • 1st Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Max Mason, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 105-108
      • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Conner White, Juab
    • 110-120
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gavin Roberts, Gunnison Valley
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 68-75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Oran Watts, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxton Gauthier, Stingers
    • 69-75
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 3rd Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 76-82
      • 1st Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
    • 82-86
      • 1st Trea Fantin, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cole Lake, Ironmen
    • 86-92
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 87-91
      • 1st Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Olson, South Summi
    • 89-92
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Patton, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Champions
    • 93-95
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Gavin McCowen, North Summit
      • 3rd Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Dylan Morgan, Stingers
    • 96-102
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Connor Fullmer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Carson Moore, Ram Wrestling
    • 98-103
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Stan Butera, Utah United
    • 100-105
      • 1st Gabe Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Red Storm
    • 104-105
      • 1st Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Zack Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 105-106
      • 1st Mason Oyler, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Skyler Nelson, Syracuse
    • 108-111
      • 1st Riley Noble, Utah United
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 110-113
      • 1st Orlando Corona, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hyrum Froerer, Champions
    • 115-120
      • 1st Jace Dart, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Chase Peppers, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Anthony Wood, Extreme Wrestling
    • 125-128
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Jones, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 128-138
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Alexander Lee, Mettle Wrestling
    • 150-158
      • 1st Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Wilson, Mountain Crest
    • 178-189
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Ryan Petersen, Gunnison Valley
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 85-90
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Christopher Payne, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 101-105
      • 1st Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
    • 101-103
      • 1st Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Brody Low, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Cannon Fuellenbach, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Knowlden, Granger
    • 105-108
      • 1st Omar Nagar, GAP
      • 2nd Andrew Easdale, West Valley City
      • 3rd Austyn Wardle, Delta
      • 4th John Kolton Stoddart, Crusher Wrestling
    • 106-112
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Luke Wamsley, Granger
      • 4th Brek Morris, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
    • 113-119
      • 1st Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
      • 4th Cayden Quintana, Stallions Wrestling
    • 117-119
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Ironmen
      • 3rd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Elijah Mckay, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Watrin, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Francisco Martinez, Granger
      • 4th Treston House, Tech Wrestling
    • 120-125 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Utah United
      • 2nd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
    • 120-125 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jacob Jones, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Chayton Jacobson, Gunnison Valley
      • 3rd Carter Startup, Wasatch
    • 122-125
      • 1st Treyson Abbot, Hurricane Valley
      • 2nd Clay Solis, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Stockton Hansen, Gunnison Valley
      • 4th Wyatt Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 126-128
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Karther Knight, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Griffin, Hurricane Valley
    • 126-129
      • 1st Antonio Ruiz, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Swensen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Tayson Murphy, Hurricane Valley
    • 128-130
      • 1st Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 2nd Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Monson, Agoge
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 131-133
      • 1st Joey Revelli, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dyllin Broughton, Delta
    • 131-134
      • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 3rd Sam Smith, Ironmen
      • 4th Leo Linning, Tech Wrestling
    • 134-135
      • 1st Parker Edgington, Fruit Heights
      • 2nd Morley Sullivan, True Grit
      • 3rd Kasey Robinson, Ironmen
      • 4th Erich Ziegler, Wasatch
    • 135-138
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Carson Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 136-140
      • 1st Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd McKay Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Hullinger, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Henry Weiss, Tiger Wrestling
    • 137-139
      • 1st Wyatt Davis, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 2nd Gavin Tobler, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 4th Gabe Adams, Roy Wrestling
    • 140-141
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Utah United
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Salvation
      • 4th Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 140-150
      • 1st Spencer Squires, Monticello
      • 2nd Collins Worlton, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 3rd Alec Gull, Red Storm
      • 4th Timothy Turgoose, Ogden City Quest
    • 144-150
      • 1st Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Thor Aagard, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 3rd Thomas Ollis, Dream Bros
      • 4th Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 149-152
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 4th Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 150-154
      • 1st Devin English, Hurricane Valley
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 154-155
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
    • 158-162
      • 1st Yair Moran, Delta
      • 2nd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Zach Davidson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Carsen Potter, Ironmen
    • 160-163
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 3rd Cahn Williams, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Troy Jones, Champions
    • 165-166
      • 1st Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Peterson Daleus, GAP
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 168-180
      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Joseph Osmun, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Keni Taufa, Ogden City Quest
    • 173-176
      • 1st Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 2nd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 182-187
      • 1st Jordan Taylor, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Stone Johnson, GAP
      • 4th Ruben Zarate, Millard County Wrestling
    • 190-205
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Dylan White, Juab
      • 4th Julius Rabi, Crusher Wrestling
    • 190-197
      • 1st Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 2nd Tuipulota Lavaka, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd David Flores, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 206-209
      • 1st Sam Aiono, Granger
      • 2nd Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jantsen Manis, Delta
      • 4th Matthew Gilchrist, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 217-235
      • 1st Wade French, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
    • 240-275
      • 1st Damian Trujillo, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Gerardo Morano, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Adam Ringler, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Stone Sagala, Ruiz Combat Grappling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail