Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Tech Tournament
Greco-Roman Bountiful, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 38-45
      • 1st David Eddington, Fremont
      • 2nd Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-54
      • 1st Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wresting
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Green, Syracuse
    • 55-59
      • 1st Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Myka Love, GAP
      • 3rd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
    • 66-69
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 44-49
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 50-55
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ian Erickson, Roy Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Gabe Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Meibos, Fremont
    • 65-71
      • 1st Preston Stevens, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Mikaela Stocking, Millard County Wrestling
    • 71-75
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80-82
      • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-71
      • 1st Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 70-75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 4th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 72-76
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gabe Lake, Millard County Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 80-85
      • 1st RJ Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 4th Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 88-96
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
    • 108-115
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 82-87
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Trea Fantin, Extreme Wrestling
    • 85-92
      • 1st Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Lake, Ironmen
      • 4th Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 91-95
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Champions
    • 96-105
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 100-106
      • 1st Connor Fullmer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Mason Oyler, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Skyler Nelson, Syracuse
    • 105-113
      • 1st Hyrum Froerer, Champions
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 108-111
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Utah United
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 115-125
      • 1st Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 138-150
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-108
      • 1st Omar Nagar, GAP
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
    • 101-108
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
    • 112-119
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brady Lowry, Ironmen
      • 4th Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 117-127
      • 1st Cayden Quintana, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tayson Murphy, Hurricane Valley
      • 4th Hannah Barton, Syracuse
    • 120-124
      • 1st Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jacob Jones, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Treyson Abbot, Hurricane Valley
    • 122-128
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Utah United
      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Karther Knight, Mt. Crest
    • 128-130
      • 1st Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Jayden Griffin, Hurricane Valley
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 129-137
      • 1st Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Christian Swensen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Sam Smith, Ironmen
    • 132-140
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Joey Revelli, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Salvation
      • 4th Austin Slade, TUG
    • 135-147
      • 1st Ethan Kerr, Agoge
      • 2nd Thomas Ollis, Dream Bros Wrestling
      • 3rd Kasey Robinson, Ironmen
    • 139-150
      • 1st Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Adams, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 141-152
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
    • 150-158
      • 1st Devin English, Hurricane Valley
      • 2nd Alec Gull, Red Storm
      • 3rd Colby Wilson, Mt. Crest
    • 152-155
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
    • 162-166
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carsen Potter, Ironmen
      • 3rd Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Byron Anderson, Red Storm
    • 165-173
      • 1st Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 2nd Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Jesse Steele, Cave Club
      • 4th Peterson Daleus, GAP
    • 175-192 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th David Flores, Stallions Wrestling
    • 175-192 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Shane French, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
    • 194-207
      • 1st Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
      • 3rd Matthew Gilchrist, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 200-219
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Aiono, Granger
    • 275
      • 1st Damian Trujillo, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Craig Aguilar, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Gerardo Morano, Tactik 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail