Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Greco-Roman Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Darris Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cooper Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kade Wiest, Wasatch
    • 46-49
      • 1st Bentley Flanders, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Champions
      • 3rd Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 4th Tavin Vendetti, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 46-51
      • 1st Cade Morris, Champions
      • 2nd Nash Andrews, Fremont
      • 3rd Trenton Kendall, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Oliver Wisniewski, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 53-56
      • 1st Jeramiah Musbach, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Austin Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbyn Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Bull, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kael Theobald, Champions
    • 60-65
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Tyson Kendall, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Max Richins, Wasatch
    • 68-74
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Maddux Lounsbury, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kyler North, Westlake
      • 4th Ryker Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 50-53
      • 1st Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Corbyn Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 57-63
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Champions
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tanner Pender, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 64-67
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd James-Daniel Davis, TUG
      • 3rd Nathan Galloway, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 4th Kaleb Gunter, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 65-70
      • 1st Brayden Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyce Lucero, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Kendall, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 72-75
      • 1st Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 78-79
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Porter Merritt, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th JT Williams, Wasatch
    • 80-87
      • 1st Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Quinn Richins, Wasatch
    • 89-93
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Champions
      • 4th Zane Miner
    • 105-109
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 73-80
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, Wasatch
      • 3rd Michael Davis, TUG
      • 4th Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 84-88
      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Morris, Champions
      • 4th Juston Day, Grantsville
    • 89-94
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 90-98
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kobe Paniagua, Atlas Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 98-105
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan McGhee, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 4th Kacy Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 112-118
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jacob Day, Grantsville
      • 3rd Jaxson Higley, Syracuse
    • 141-146
      • 1st Jordan Williams, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaiah Johnson, Atlas Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (ages 15 and 16, 17 and 18)
    • 94-107
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Bush, Champions
    • 106-115
      • 1st Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kelten Campbell, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 107-110
      • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 2nd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 4th Canyon Mansfield, Eastern Idaho Elite
    • 110-115
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Mckay Bush, Champions
    • 113-121
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Champions
      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Cale Miner, Champions
    • 115-120
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Cole Lake, Ironmen
    • 119-129
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Parker Coffey, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Champions
    • 122-131
      • 1st Dean Thompson, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Calvin Taylor, Empire Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Higley, Syracuse
    • 131-142
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Ironmen
      • 2nd Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jate Frost, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Francom, Westlake
    • 136-143
      • 1st Cruz Johnson, Agoge
      • 2nd Jose Reyes, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Casey Gilbert, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 139-145
      • 1st Danny Thompson, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Ball, Ironmen
    • 148-154
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Canyon Brann, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch
      • 4th Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 150-153
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox
      • 3rd McKay Foy, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Champions
    • 164-175
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Wyatt Jessen, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 174-182
      • 1st Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail