Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling West Regional Preseason Open
Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 40
      • 1st Greysen Packer, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Cade Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Canon Horner, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 50
      • 1st Lincoln Steele, Vale (Ore.)
      • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 3rd Allen Almanza, Berean Wrestling (Calif.)
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 45
      • 1st Jeremy Bamford, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Zavier Clifford, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brand`n Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 50
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeremy Bamford, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 55
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Quaiden Davies, Uintah
    • 61
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Horner, Windy City Wrestlers (Wyo.)
    • 67
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Talon Reese, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Wells, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 55
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Boden Banta, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 60
      • 1st Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Chase Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dillonn Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 66
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaden Mitchell, True Grit
    • 72
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Sage Lonn, Rawlins Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 85
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Thomas Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jayce Stewart, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 76
      • 1st Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 78-83
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 96
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd David Hyer, Bonneville Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 75
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Micah Douglas, Westlake
    • 82
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 89
      • 1st Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Trea Fantin, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Caden Dunn, Westlake
    • 96
      • 1st Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jake Woolsey, True Grit
    • 104
      • 1st Caleb Norman, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 114
      • 1st Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dylan Glider, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 125
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Ironmen
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 136
      • 1st Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 2nd Riggs Anderson, Uintah
      • 3rd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
    • 150
      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 2nd Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Holden Brown, Tech Wrestling
    • 175
      • 1st Daniel Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 2nd David Swarts, Uintah
  • High School
    • 106
      • 1st Darrick Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Garrett Ricks, Box Elder
    • 113
      • 1st Anthony Herrera, Stansbury
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Harrison Vasquez
    • 120
      • 1st Jordan Marshall, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Olympus
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Uintah
    • 126
      • 1st Gage Byers, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brandon Slaugh, Uintah
      • 3rd Jayden Espinosa, Roy
    • 132
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Lund, Utah United
      • 3rd Dylan Arnold, Clearfield
    • 138
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus
      • 2nd Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 145
      • 1st Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Anthony Marquez, Cyprus
      • 3rd Al Gilchrist, Roy
    • 152/160
      • 1st Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Shandon Welsh, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zachary Jensen, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 167-177
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 2nd Mac Peterson, North Sevier
      • 3rd Michael Mccann, Westlake
    • 182
      • 1st Mac Peterson, North Sevier
      • 2nd Kamron Stocking, Roy
      • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Champions
    • 220
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
      • 2nd Alek Shope, Uintah
      • 3rd Hayden Brown, Bountiful
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail