Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2017 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 60
      • 2nd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 60
      • 2nd Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 70
      • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • Girls
      • 50
        • 3rd Emma English, Hurricane
      • 68-77
        • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 4th Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 65
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 75
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 100
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 105
      • 3rd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • Girls
      • 70
        • 3rd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 102
        • 4th Tilisa Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 91
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 98
      • 2nd Joshua Millward, Westlake
      • 3rd Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 120
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Longhorn Wrestling
    • Girls
      • 89
        • 3rd Tenley Jones, North Summit
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 113
      • 4th Kelten Campbell, Longhorn Wrestling
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 145
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 182
      • 4th Byron Anderson, Red Storm
  • Girls Cadet/Junior
    • 152
      • 4th Sarah Plucker
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail