Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2015 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40
      • 6th Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 70
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • Girls
      • 60
        • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 75
        • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Falcon Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 4th Kyiddon Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 75
      • 5th Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 85
      • 4th Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 112
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • Girls
      • 65
        • 3rd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 95/102
        • 4th Talisa Matakaiongo, Falcon Wrestling
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 77
      • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 84
      • 4th Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 98
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 6th Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 112
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
    • 120
      • 4th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 136
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 190
      • 4th Mercutio Williams, Falcon Wrestling
    • Girls
      • 81-89
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 105
        • 6th Alyssa Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 94
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 6th Mckay Bush, Team Erkin
    • 126
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
    • 132
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 138
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 5th Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 145
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 152
      • 2nd McKay Foy, Cougar Den
    • 170
      • 5th Zach Warren, Westlake
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 152
      • 4th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 6th Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 170
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
  • Girls Cadet/Junior
    • 105
      • 1st Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Angel Ogden
    • 121
      • 2nd Samantha Bush
    • 125
      • 4th Madie Villeda
    • 139
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 5th Hannah Barton
    • 159
      • 4th Kathleen Janis
    • 172
      • 5th Rebecca Hamilton, Tactik 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail