Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2017 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 60
      • 2nd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 60
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
    • 75
      • 4th Ladd Holman, Juab
    • Girls
      • 50
        • 3rd Emma English, Hurricane
      • 68-77
        • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 3rd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 65
      • 3rd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 75
      • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 100
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 105
      • 4th Hixon Canto, Champions
    • Girls
      • 54-63
        • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 70
        • 3rd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 102
        • 4th Tilisa Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 120
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 265
      • 1st Kyler Boren, King of the Mountain
    • Girls
      • 89
        • 4th Tenley Jones, North Summit
      • 97
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 113
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 132
      • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 138
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st McKay Foy, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 145
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Monticello
  • Girls Cadet/Junior
    • 152
      • 4th Sarah Plucker
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail