Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20102011 Youth Rankings: Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
6/29/11

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Josh Millward Team Legacy Murray 50 111
2nd Jack White Team Legacy Murray 65 70
3rd Jackson Prescott North Summit Coalville 50 66
4th Tristan Smith North Summit Coalville 50 57
5th Drew Lang Team Legacy Murray 50 51
6th David Edwards Uintah Vernal 40 49
7th Jaden Stange Team Legacy Murray 50 46
8th Talon Yates Crusher Wrestling Layton 60 43
9th Dallan Hunsaker Mettle Wrestling American Fork 45 42
10th Braydon Jacobson Mettle Wrestling American Fork 50 41
11th Micah Douglas Pride Sandy 50 36
11th Cole Eldredge Wrestling Thunder Saratoga Springs 50 36
13th Waylen Pentz Morgan Wrestling Club Morgan 50 32
14th Bronson Richins North Summit Coalville 50 30
14th Cael Smith Team Rulon Logan 65 30
16th Taigon Bushell South Summit Kamas 50 26
16th Canyon Cunningham Grapplers West Kearns 45 26
16th Cannon Manning Team Tooele Tooele 55 26
19th Kyle Wood Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 45 25
20th Nate Provost Wasatch Heber City 55 24
21st Brice Clegg South Summit Kamas 70 22
22nd Izic Martinez Fremont Wrestling Club Plain City 55 21
23rd Jace Engberg Phoenix Salt Lake City 50 20
23rd Parker Hansen Team Tooele Tooele 45 20
23rd Sam Hansen Morgan Wrestling Club Morgan 55 20
23rd Dayne Lee Wrestling Thunder Saratoga Springs 45 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Team Legacy 4
  • North Summit 3
  • Grapplers West 2
  • Mettle Wrestling 2
  • Morgan Wrestling Club 2
  • South Summit 2
  • Team Tooele 2
  • Wrestling Thunder 2
  • Crusher Wrestling 1
  • Fremont Wrestling Club 1
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1
  • Phoenix 1
  • Pride 1
  • Team Rulon 1
  • Uintah 1
  • Wasatch 1

2010 Rankings | 2009 Rankings
2008 Rankings | 2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings | 2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail