Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20102011 Youth Rankings: Flyweight (Ages 6 and Under)
5/17/11

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Weston Nielsen Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 50 98
2nd Simjay Engberg Phoenix Salt Lake City 40 44
3rd Leimana Fager Crusher Wrestling Layton 45 34
3rd Layne Kleimann Grapplers West Kearns 35 34
5th Kody Whited Wrestling Thunder Saratoga Springs 40 32
6th Teague Brown Attack Wrestling Syracuse 35 26
6th Hunter Hughes Fremont Wrestling Club Plain City 40 26
8th Bryson Lloyd Wasatch Heber City 40 23
9th Braydon Christiansen Team Legacy Murray 40 22
9th Koen Musselman Fremont Wrestling Club Plain City 45 22
11th Ryder Robinson Team Legacy Murray 45 20
12th Gabe Barnett Wasatch Heber City 35 17
12th Krysta Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 45 17
14th Keagan Boyce Wolfpack Aurora 50 15
14th Reed Harrison Mettle Wrestling American Fork 50 15
16th Cam Ford Payson Grappling Force Payson 45 14
17th Cooper Ford Payson Grappling Force Payson 50 12
17th Keeon Lowe Champions Mapleton 40 12
17th Ty Maynard Red Storm Wrestling St. George 45 12
17th Keegan Strickland Team Takedown West Jordan 45 12
21st Nathaniel Fordham Red Storm Wrestling St. George 40 11
21st Trevyn Gates TUG Pleasant Grove 50 11
21st Chanse Pendergrass Carbon Raptors Price 55 11
21st Kolden Woodbeck Phoenix Salt Lake City 40 11
25th Easton Boyer Wasatch Heber City 45 10
25th Hixon Canto Champions Mapleton 50 10
25th Terron Morgansen Carbon Raptors Price 50 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Wasatch 3
  • Carbon Raptors 2
  • Champions 2
  • Fremont Wrestling Club 2
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 2
  • Payson Grappling Force 2
  • Red Storm Wrestling 2
  • Team Legacy 2
  • Attack Wrestling 1
  • Crusher Wrestling 1
  • Grapplers West 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Phoenix 1
  • Team Takedown 1
  • TUG 1
  • Wolfpack 1
  • Wrestling Thunder 1

2010 Rankings | 2009 Rankings
2008 Rankings | 2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings | 2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail