Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20142015 Youth Rankings: Schoolboy (Ages 13 and 14)
7/30/15

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Stockton O'Brien Wasatch American Fork 105 100
2nd Gavin Ayotte Extreme Wrestling Vernal 84 88
3rd Garrick Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 120 83
4th Carson Sheets Junior Devils Moab 112 70
5th Mason Denton Fremont Plain City 84 69
6th Jeremy Evans Tech Wrestling Bountiful 91 68
7th Kade Carlson Wasatch Heber City 210 67
8th Jaxon Morlan Extreme Wrestling Vernal 84 65
9th Izaya Valdez Westlake Saratoga Springs 112 64
10th Marco Herrera Team Legacy South Jordan 70 63
11th Kade Syddall Team Prestige Herriman 98 59
11th River Wardle Team Legacy South Jordan 77 59
13th McKay Foy Cougar Den Roosevelt 136 58
14th Cooper Cox Champions Mapleton 77 55
14th Braydon Guthrie Top of Utah Logan 105 55
16th Danny Khoundet Stallions Wrestling Stansbury 91 54
17th Bo Bushell South Summit Kamas 112 53
18th Jaeden Fowers Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 77 51
18th Justyn Mitchell Champions Mapleton 105 51
20th Hunter Bowden Fremont Plain City 91 50
20th Sam Sprehn Syracuse Syracuse 105 50
22nd Brandyn Gaytan Stingers Brigham City 136 49
22nd Carson Kay Champions Mapleton 210 49
22nd Joshua Lee Champions Mapleton 144 49
24th Wyatt Hogan Cougar Den Roosevelt 105 48
25th Austin Bush Team Erkin   70 46
25th Conner Fullmer Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 98 46
25th Quenton Mortimer Champions Mapleton 98 46
25th Tyler Scheurn North Summit Coalville 112 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 5
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 3
  • Cougar Den 2
  • Extreme Wrestling 2
  • Fremont 2
  • Team Legacy 2
  • Wasatch 2
  • Junior Devils 1
  • North Summit 1
  • South Summit 1
  • Stallions Wrestling 1
  • Stingers 1
  • Syracuse 1
  • Team Erkin 1
  • Team Prestige 1
  • Tech Wrestling 1
  • Top of Utah 1
  • Westlake 1

2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings
2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings | 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail