Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20142015 Youth Rankings: Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
7/30/15

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Ladd Holman Juab Nephi 60 87
2nd Travyn Boger Champions Mapleton 70 83
3rd Ty Carman Team Prestige Herriman 80 80
4th Geronimo Rivera Crusher Wrestling Layton 50 79
5th RJ Hervias Mettle Wrestling American Fork 50 73
6th Jonah Mandleco Fremont Plain City 75 69
6th Talmage Mortimer Champions Mapleton 45 69
8th Ethan Sharp Extreme Wrestling Vernal 45 62
9th Erik Carlile Fremont Plain City 50 56
9th Parker Garcia Team Prestige Herriman 55 56
11th Hanks Jacobson Mettle Wrestling American Fork 50 55
12th Kael Theobald Pride Wrestling Payson 50 52
13th Sam Maestas Champions Mapleton 45 50
14th Braxton Blackett Juab Nephi 55 44
14th Tege Kelley Mettle Wrestling American Fork 60 44
14th Luke Woolsey Morgan Wrestling Morgan 55 44
17th Wyatt Connelly Champions Mapleton 50 43
18th Kolten Bradshaw Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 45 42
19th Tyler Khoundet Stallions Wrestling Stansbury 50 40
20th David Eddington Fremont Plain City 45 39
20th Rosstin Reynolds Extreme Wrestling Vernal 45 39
22nd Lincoln Cowan Juab Nephi 50 38
22nd Traedun Osborne Juab Nephi 45 38
22nd Simeon Suguturaga Bruin Wrestling Orem 65 38
22nd Ammon Whitaker Millard County Wrestling Fillmore 65 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 4
  • Fremont 3
  • Juab 3
  • Mettle Wrestling 3
  • Extreme Wrestling 2
  • Team Prestige 2
  • Bruin Wrestling 1
  • Crusher Wrestling 1
  • Millard County Wrestling 1
  • Morgan Wrestling 1
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1
  • Pride Wrestling 1
  • Stallions Wrestling 1

2014 Rankings | 2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings
2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings
| 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
| 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
| 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail