Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20162017 Youth Rankings: Cadet (Ages 15 and 16)
6/26/17

Following are Cadet Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Mason Denton Fremont Plain City 126 92
2nd McKay Foy Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 160 79
3rd Stockton O'Brien Wasatch Heber City 132 77
3rd Garrick Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 132 77
5th Gavin Ayotte Extreme Wrestling Vernal 113 71
6th Ethan Wood Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 138 60
7th Carson Sheets Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 138 53
8th Dean Thompson Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 126 52
9th Jeremy Evans Tech Wrestling Bountiful 132 48
10th Jaeden Fowers Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 106

47

11th Terrell Barraclough Empire Wrestling Layton 120 46
12th Maika Tauteoli Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove 195 45
13th Mason Christiansen Team Legacy South Jordan 170 44
14th Mark Rausch Team Prestige Herriman 152 43
15th Ryker Boyce Desert Hills St. George 106 42
15th Tristan Farnsworth Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 120 42
15th Keegan Wilkinson TUG Pleasant Grove 285 42
18th Sammy Heywood Wasatch Heber City 126 41
19th Jacob Finlinson Westlake Saratoga Springs 113 37
19th Justyn Mitchell Champions Mapleton 160 37
21st Brian Evans King of the Mountain Fillmore 106 36
22nd Riley Noble Olympus Salt Lake City 145 35
22nd Dylan Upshaw Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 145

35

22nd River Wardle Team Prestige Herriman 106 35
25th Mitchell Slack Wasatch Heber City 106 33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Longhorn Wrestling 4
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 4
  • Wasatch 3
  • Champions 1
  • Desert Hills 1
  • Empire Wrestling 1
  • Extreme Wrestling 1
  • Fremont 1
  • King of the Mountain 1
  • Layton 1
  • Olympus 1
  • Pleasant Grove 1
  • Team Legacy 1
  • Team Prestige 2
  • Tech Wrestling 1
  • TUG 1
  • Westlake 1

2016 Rankings | 2015 Rankings | 2014 Rankings | 2013 Rankings
2012 Rankings | 2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings | 2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings | 2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail