|
Utah Wrestling Coaches Association
State Rankings: 5A
Feb. 5, 2011
Teams
- Region 1
- 1st Syracuse High School
- 2nd Davis High School
- 3rd Layton High School
- 4th Viewmont High School
- 5th Fremont High School
- 6th Weber High School
-
7th Northridge High School
-
8th Clearfield High School
-
9th Roy High Schoo
- Region 2
- 1st Skyline High School
- 2nd Cottonwood High School
- 3rd Hunter High School
- 4th Cyprus High School
- 5th Murray High School
- 6th West High School\
- 7th Granger High School
- Region 3
- 1st West Jordan High School
- 2nd Kearns High School
- 3rd Bingham High School
-
4th Taylorsville High School
-
5th Riverton High School
-
6th Copper Hills High School
-
7th Herriman High School
- Region 4
-
1st Pleasant Grove High School
-
2nd Alta High School
- 3rd Jordan High School
-
4th Brighton High School
-
5th Lone Peak High School
-
6th American Fork High School
-
7th Hillcrest High School
Individual
103
-
112
-
1st Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School (11)
- 2nd Josh Bowman, Syracuse High School (11)
-
3rd Dante Winward, Skyline High School (11)
- 4th Caden Ercanbrack, Pleasant Grove High School (11)
- 5th Braxton Vandertoolen, Bingham High School (12)
-
6th Derek Thomas, Davis High School (10)
-
119
-
1st Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School (11)
-
2nd Ron Wardleigh, Fremont High School (12)
-
3rd Kalin Gray, Syracuse High School (11)
- 4th Antonio Meikel, Kearns High School (10)
- 5th Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove High School (11)
- 6th Morgan Scharman, Cottonwood High School (11)
-
125
-
130
-
1st Brett Naylor, Davis High School (12)
- 2nd Taylor Jackson, Cottonwood High School (11)
- 3rd Jess Clapier, Skyline High School (11)
- 4th Brody Quintana, Layton High School (12)
- 5th Gavin Godfrey, Alta High School (12)
-
6th Colton Brown, Viewmont Hgh School (12)
-
135
-
1st Braden Humphreys, Layton High School (12)
-
2nd Nick Runyan, Brighton High School (12)
- 3rd Nate Lamb, Alta High School (12)
- 4th Conner Weaver, Davis High School (11)
- 5th Richard Bartholomew, American Fork High School (10)
- 6th Isaac Juarez, Kearns High School (11)
-
140
- 1st Mark Michels, Alta High School (12)
- 2nd Cory Hancock, Lone Peak High School (12)
- 3rd Zach Taylor, West Jordan High School (12)
- 4th Chaz Lovato, Cyprus High School (12)
- 5th Kolton Rackham, Syracuse High School (12)
- 6th Joe McKay, Davis High School (12)
-
145
-
1st Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School (12)
- 2nd Jared Taylor, Davis High School (12)
- 3rd Russ McDonnell, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
4th William Kilpack, Alta High School (10)
-
5th Thomas Ragan, Syracuse High School (12)
- 6th Kaleb Dearing, American Fork High School (12)
-
152
-
1st Chase Wilcox, Layton High School (12)
-
2nd Kyle Campbell, Syracuse High School (12)
- 3rd Andrew Silotti, Davis High School (12)
- 4th Mack Huntsman, Weber High School (11)
- 5th Dustin Young, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
- 6th Jordan Wanlass, Bingham High School (12)
-
160
-
1st Jantz Arbon, Weber High School (12)
-
2nd John Marriott, Layton High School (12)
-
3rd Quinn Nielson, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
- 4th Judd Stanger, Northridge High School (12)
- 5th Nick Casey, Davis High School (11)
- 6th JJ Larsen, Bingham High School (12)
-
171
-
1st Whitehead, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
2nd Jesse Christensen, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
3rd Ramon Ballesteros, Syracuse High School (12)
- 4th Braden Gibson, West Jordan High School (11)
- 5th Dustin Christensen, Roy High School (11)
- 6th Zach Greene, Jordan High School (12)
-
189
-
1st Derek Thomas, Layton High School (12)
- 2nd Kyle Read, Northridge High School (11)
- 3rd Jared Smith, Viewmont High School (11)
-
4th Justin Higley, Davis High School (11)
- 5th Paul Langi, Bingham High School (11)
-
6th Michael Ponce, West Jordan High School (12)
-
215
-
1st Dustin Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
2nd Miles Flake, Davis High School (12)
-
3rd Lars Oveson, Alta High School (12)
- 4th Jon Barton, West Jordan High School (12)
- 5th Jarron Bollingbroke, Clearfield High School (12)
- 6th Andrew Du Bose, Weber High School (12)
-
285
-
1st Kesni Tausinga, Bingham High School (12)
- 2nd Tyler Larsen, Syracuse High School (12)
- 3rd Carlos Turner, Layton High School (11)
- 4th Gus Lavaka, Kearns High School (12)
- 5th Shad Ennis, Alta High School (12)
-
6th Landon Simonson, Davis High School (12)
Jan. 26, 2011, 5A Ranking | Dec. 8, 2010, 5A Ranking | Sept. 8, 2010, 5A Ranking | Jan. 21, 2009, 5A Ranking | Dec.6, 2009, 5A Ranking
Nov.2, 2009, 5A Ranking |
Jan. 29, 2009, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 8, 2008, 5A Ranking
Oct. 1, 2008, 5A Ranking |
Jan 20, 2008, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 28, 2007, 5A Ranking
Dec. 24, 2005, 5A Ranking |
Nov. 25, 2005, 5A Ranking |
Jan. 25, 2005, 5A Ranking
Dec. 27, 2004, 5A Ranking
|
Dec. 8, 2004, 5A Ranking |
Nov. 4, 2004, 5A Preseason
Ranking
|
|